ZZ Dogs and Paws
Mansfield, OH · ★ 4.8 (24 reviews)
Is this your salon?
Claim this listing (free)
About ZZ Dogs and Paws in Mansfield, OH
ZZ Dogs and Paws is a dog grooming salon located at 1399 Ashland Rd, Mansfield, OH 44905, USA. You can reach them by phone at (567) 333-2750. They serve pet owners in Mansfield and the surrounding OH area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.
With a 4.8-star rating from 24 verified customer reviews, ZZ Dogs and Paws has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Mansfield dog owner community.
Looking for more dog grooming options in Mansfield? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Mansfield, OH.
Services You Can Expect at ZZ Dogs and Paws
Professional dog grooming salons like ZZ Dogs and Paws typically offer the following services:
Full-Service Grooming
Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling
Bath & Brush
Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out
Breed-Specific Cuts
Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard
Nail Trim & Grind
Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails
De-Shedding Treatment
Specialized treatment to reduce shedding
De-Matting
Gentle removal of matted fur
Teeth Brushing
Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup
Puppy Grooming
Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs
Service availability varies. Contact ZZ Dogs and Paws at (567) 333-2750 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is ZZ Dogs and Paws located?
What is the phone number for ZZ Dogs and Paws?
What are the hours at ZZ Dogs and Paws?
How much does dog grooming cost at ZZ Dogs and Paws?
Does ZZ Dogs and Paws groom all dog breeds?
Are there other dog groomers near ZZ Dogs and Paws?
Other Dog Groomers in Mansfield
Compare ZZ Dogs and Paws with other top-rated salons in the Mansfield area:
Average Dog Grooming Cost in Mansfield, OH
Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Mansfield typically pay for professional dog grooming services:
Note: Actual prices at ZZ Dogs and Paws may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.
What Groomers Say About Working Here
Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at ZZ Dogs and Paws.
No groomer reviews yet for ZZ Dogs and Paws.
Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.
Write the first review