WOW Pets
Feasterville-Trevose, PA · ★ 4.8 (198 reviews)
Hours
- Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
- Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
- Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
- Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
- Friday: Closed
- Saturday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
- Sunday: Closed
Is this your salon?
Claim this listing (free)
About WOW Pets in Feasterville-Trevose, PA
WOW Pets is a dog grooming salon located at 1615 Loretta Ave, Feasterville-Trevose, PA 19053, USA. You can reach them by phone at (267) 560-5342. They serve pet owners in Feasterville-Trevose and the surrounding PA area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.
With a 4.8-star rating from 198 verified customer reviews, WOW Pets has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Feasterville-Trevose dog owner community.
The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.
Looking for more dog grooming options in Feasterville-Trevose? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Feasterville-Trevose, PA.
Services You Can Expect at WOW Pets
Professional dog grooming salons like WOW Pets typically offer the following services:
Full-Service Grooming
Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling
Bath & Brush
Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out
Breed-Specific Cuts
Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard
Nail Trim & Grind
Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails
De-Shedding Treatment
Specialized treatment to reduce shedding
De-Matting
Gentle removal of matted fur
Teeth Brushing
Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup
Puppy Grooming
Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs
Service availability varies. Contact WOW Pets at (267) 560-5342 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is WOW Pets located?
What is the phone number for WOW Pets?
What are the hours at WOW Pets?
How much does dog grooming cost at WOW Pets?
Does WOW Pets groom all dog breeds?
Are there other dog groomers near WOW Pets?
Other Dog Groomers in Feasterville-Trevose
Compare WOW Pets with other top-rated salons in the Feasterville-Trevose area:
Average Dog Grooming Cost in Feasterville-Trevose, PA
Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Feasterville-Trevose typically pay for professional dog grooming services:
Note: Actual prices at WOW Pets may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.
What Groomers Say About Working Here
Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at WOW Pets.
No groomer reviews yet for WOW Pets.
Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.
Write the first review