W

Waggz Inc

City of Industry, CA · ★ 4.5 (112 reviews)

Contact

910 Canal Pl, City of Industry, CA 91746, USA
View on Google Maps →

Hours

  • Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Saturday: Closed
  • Sunday: Closed

Is this your salon?

Claim this listing (free)

About Waggz Inc in City of Industry, CA

Waggz Inc is a dog grooming salon located at 910 Canal Pl, City of Industry, CA 91746, USA. You can reach them by phone at (626) 549-1212. They serve pet owners in City of Industry and the surrounding CA area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.

With a 4.5-star rating from 112 verified customer reviews, Waggz Inc has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the City of Industry dog owner community.

The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.

Looking for more dog grooming options in City of Industry? Browse the full list of dog groomers in City of Industry, CA.

Services You Can Expect at Waggz Inc

Professional dog grooming salons like Waggz Inc typically offer the following services:

Full-Service Grooming

Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling

Bath & Brush

Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out

Breed-Specific Cuts

Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard

Nail Trim & Grind

Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails

De-Shedding Treatment

Specialized treatment to reduce shedding

De-Matting

Gentle removal of matted fur

Teeth Brushing

Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup

Puppy Grooming

Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs

Service availability varies. Contact Waggz Inc at (626) 549-1212 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Waggz Inc located?
Waggz Inc is located at 910 Canal Pl, City of Industry, CA 91746, USA.
What is the phone number for Waggz Inc?
You can reach Waggz Inc by calling (626) 549-1212.
What are the hours at Waggz Inc?
Hours are: Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Saturday: Closed, Sunday: Closed. Hours may vary on holidays — call to confirm.
How much does dog grooming cost at Waggz Inc?
Grooming prices vary based on your dog's breed, size, coat condition, and the services requested. Typical full-service grooming in City of Industry ranges from $50 to $120. Contact Waggz Inc directly for a quote tailored to your pet.
Does Waggz Inc groom all dog breeds?
Most professional dog grooming salons, including Waggz Inc, are equipped to groom dogs of all breeds and sizes. Some specialty breeds or aggressive dogs may require advance notice — it's best to call ahead.
Are there other dog groomers near Waggz Inc?
Yes. Browse all 6 dog groomers in City of Industry to compare ratings, reviews, and services.

Average Dog Grooming Cost in City of Industry, CA

Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in City of Industry typically pay for professional dog grooming services:

Small dog full groom (under 25 lbs)$45 – $75
Medium dog full groom (25 – 60 lbs)$60 – $100
Large dog full groom (60 – 90 lbs)$80 – $150
Extra-large dog (90+ lbs)$100 – $200
Bath & brush only$25 – $60
Nail trim only$10 – $20

Note: Actual prices at Waggz Inc may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.

Hiring groomers?

Claim this listing and post unlimited jobs free.

What Groomers Say About Working Here

Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Waggz Inc.

Write a review

No groomer reviews yet for Waggz Inc.

Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.

Write the first review