The Puppy Cut
Red Bank, TN · ★ 4.9 (20 reviews)
Is this your salon?
Claim this listing (free)
About The Puppy Cut in Red Bank, TN
The Puppy Cut is a dog grooming salon located at 3807b Dayton Blvd, Red Bank, TN 37415, USA. You can reach them by phone at (423) 980-7877. They serve pet owners in Red Bank and the surrounding TN area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.
With a 4.9-star rating from 20 verified customer reviews, The Puppy Cut has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Red Bank dog owner community.
Looking for more dog grooming options in Red Bank? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Red Bank, TN.
Services You Can Expect at The Puppy Cut
Professional dog grooming salons like The Puppy Cut typically offer the following services:
Full-Service Grooming
Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling
Bath & Brush
Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out
Breed-Specific Cuts
Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard
Nail Trim & Grind
Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails
De-Shedding Treatment
Specialized treatment to reduce shedding
De-Matting
Gentle removal of matted fur
Teeth Brushing
Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup
Puppy Grooming
Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs
Service availability varies. Contact The Puppy Cut at (423) 980-7877 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is The Puppy Cut located?
What is the phone number for The Puppy Cut?
What are the hours at The Puppy Cut?
How much does dog grooming cost at The Puppy Cut?
Does The Puppy Cut groom all dog breeds?
Are there other dog groomers near The Puppy Cut?
Other Dog Groomers in Red Bank
Compare The Puppy Cut with other top-rated salons in the Red Bank area:
Pick of the Litter Grooming Salon
Little Doggie Do's grooming Salon
Best Grooming LLC
Peachy Clean Pet Spa
Carleigh & Friends Bed and Breakfast (Boarding)
B & B Dapper Paws Corp
Average Dog Grooming Cost in Red Bank, TN
Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Red Bank typically pay for professional dog grooming services:
Note: Actual prices at The Puppy Cut may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.
What Groomers Say About Working Here
Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at The Puppy Cut.
No groomer reviews yet for The Puppy Cut.
Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.
Write the first review