T

The Poochie Parlor

Pottstown, PA

Contact

315 Sanatoga Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465, USA
View on Google Maps →

Hours

  • Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Thursday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Friday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Saturday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
  • Sunday: Closed

Is this your salon?

Claim this listing (free)

About The Poochie Parlor in Pottstown, PA

The Poochie Parlor is a dog grooming salon located at 315 Sanatoga Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465, USA. You can reach them by phone at (610) 202-2733. They serve pet owners in Pottstown and the surrounding PA area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.

The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.

Looking for more dog grooming options in Pottstown? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Pottstown, PA.

Services You Can Expect at The Poochie Parlor

Professional dog grooming salons like The Poochie Parlor typically offer the following services:

Full-Service Grooming

Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling

Bath & Brush

Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out

Breed-Specific Cuts

Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard

Nail Trim & Grind

Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails

De-Shedding Treatment

Specialized treatment to reduce shedding

De-Matting

Gentle removal of matted fur

Teeth Brushing

Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup

Puppy Grooming

Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs

Service availability varies. Contact The Poochie Parlor at (610) 202-2733 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is The Poochie Parlor located?
The Poochie Parlor is located at 315 Sanatoga Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465, USA.
What is the phone number for The Poochie Parlor?
You can reach The Poochie Parlor by calling (610) 202-2733.
What are the hours at The Poochie Parlor?
Hours are: Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM, Thursday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM, Friday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM, Saturday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM, Sunday: Closed. Hours may vary on holidays — call to confirm.
How much does dog grooming cost at The Poochie Parlor?
Grooming prices vary based on your dog's breed, size, coat condition, and the services requested. Typical full-service grooming in Pottstown ranges from $50 to $120. Contact The Poochie Parlor directly for a quote tailored to your pet.
Does The Poochie Parlor groom all dog breeds?
Most professional dog grooming salons, including The Poochie Parlor, are equipped to groom dogs of all breeds and sizes. Some specialty breeds or aggressive dogs may require advance notice — it's best to call ahead.
Are there other dog groomers near The Poochie Parlor?
Yes. Browse all 11 dog groomers in Pottstown to compare ratings, reviews, and services.

Average Dog Grooming Cost in Pottstown, PA

Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Pottstown typically pay for professional dog grooming services:

Small dog full groom (under 25 lbs)$45 – $75
Medium dog full groom (25 – 60 lbs)$60 – $100
Large dog full groom (60 – 90 lbs)$80 – $150
Extra-large dog (90+ lbs)$100 – $200
Bath & brush only$25 – $60
Nail trim only$10 – $20

Note: Actual prices at The Poochie Parlor may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.

Hiring groomers?

Claim this listing and post unlimited jobs free.

What Groomers Say About Working Here

Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at The Poochie Parlor.

Write a review

No groomer reviews yet for The Poochie Parlor.

Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.

Write the first review