The Barker Shop
Willowbrook, IL · ★ 4.8 (556 reviews)
Hours
- Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Thursday: Closed
- Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Saturday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
- Sunday: Closed
Is this your salon?
Claim this listing (free)
About The Barker Shop in Willowbrook, IL
The Barker Shop is a dog grooming salon located at 7420 S Quincy St, Willowbrook, IL 60527, USA. You can reach them by phone at (708) 354-0400. They serve pet owners in Willowbrook and the surrounding IL area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.
With a 4.8-star rating from 556 verified customer reviews, The Barker Shop has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Willowbrook dog owner community.
The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.
Looking for more dog grooming options in Willowbrook? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Willowbrook, IL.
Services You Can Expect at The Barker Shop
Professional dog grooming salons like The Barker Shop typically offer the following services:
Full-Service Grooming
Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling
Bath & Brush
Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out
Breed-Specific Cuts
Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard
Nail Trim & Grind
Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails
De-Shedding Treatment
Specialized treatment to reduce shedding
De-Matting
Gentle removal of matted fur
Teeth Brushing
Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup
Puppy Grooming
Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs
Service availability varies. Contact The Barker Shop at (708) 354-0400 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is The Barker Shop located?
What is the phone number for The Barker Shop?
What are the hours at The Barker Shop?
How much does dog grooming cost at The Barker Shop?
Does The Barker Shop groom all dog breeds?
Are there other dog groomers near The Barker Shop?
Other Dog Groomers in Willowbrook
Compare The Barker Shop with other top-rated salons in the Willowbrook area:
Average Dog Grooming Cost in Willowbrook, IL
Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Willowbrook typically pay for professional dog grooming services:
Note: Actual prices at The Barker Shop may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.
What Groomers Say About Working Here
Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at The Barker Shop.
No groomer reviews yet for The Barker Shop.
Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.
Write the first review