Tailwaggers of Lancaster
Lancaster, CA · ★ 4.6 (57 reviews)
Hours
- Monday: Closed
- Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Thursday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Friday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Saturday: 8:30 AM – 6:00 PM
- Sunday: 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM
Is this your salon?
Claim this listing (free)
About Tailwaggers of Lancaster in Lancaster, CA
Tailwaggers of Lancaster is a dog grooming salon located at 43761 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534, USA. You can reach them by phone at (661) 941-4199. They serve pet owners in Lancaster and the surrounding CA area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.
With a 4.6-star rating from 57 verified customer reviews, Tailwaggers of Lancaster has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Lancaster dog owner community.
The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.
Looking for more dog grooming options in Lancaster? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Lancaster, CA.
Services You Can Expect at Tailwaggers of Lancaster
Professional dog grooming salons like Tailwaggers of Lancaster typically offer the following services:
Full-Service Grooming
Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling
Bath & Brush
Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out
Breed-Specific Cuts
Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard
Nail Trim & Grind
Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails
De-Shedding Treatment
Specialized treatment to reduce shedding
De-Matting
Gentle removal of matted fur
Teeth Brushing
Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup
Puppy Grooming
Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs
Service availability varies. Contact Tailwaggers of Lancaster at (661) 941-4199 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Tailwaggers of Lancaster located?
What is the phone number for Tailwaggers of Lancaster?
What are the hours at Tailwaggers of Lancaster?
How much does dog grooming cost at Tailwaggers of Lancaster?
Does Tailwaggers of Lancaster groom all dog breeds?
Are there other dog groomers near Tailwaggers of Lancaster?
Other Dog Groomers in Lancaster
Compare Tailwaggers of Lancaster with other top-rated salons in the Lancaster area:
Average Dog Grooming Cost in Lancaster, CA
Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Lancaster typically pay for professional dog grooming services:
Note: Actual prices at Tailwaggers of Lancaster may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.
What Groomers Say About Working Here
Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Tailwaggers of Lancaster.
No groomer reviews yet for Tailwaggers of Lancaster.
Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.
Write the first review