S

Sweetie Paws Dog Grooming

Spring Lake, NC · ★ 4.9 (100 reviews)

Contact

624 Lillington Hwy Suite 400, Spring Lake, NC 28390, USA
View on Google Maps →

Hours

  • Monday: Closed
  • Tuesday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Thursday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Friday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Saturday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Sunday: Closed

Is this your salon?

Claim this listing (free)

About Sweetie Paws Dog Grooming in Spring Lake, NC

Sweetie Paws Dog Grooming is a dog grooming salon located at 624 Lillington Hwy Suite 400, Spring Lake, NC 28390, USA. You can reach them by phone at (910) 263-8956. They serve pet owners in Spring Lake and the surrounding NC area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.

With a 4.9-star rating from 100 verified customer reviews, Sweetie Paws Dog Grooming has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Spring Lake dog owner community.

The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.

Looking for more dog grooming options in Spring Lake? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Spring Lake, NC.

Services You Can Expect at Sweetie Paws Dog Grooming

Professional dog grooming salons like Sweetie Paws Dog Grooming typically offer the following services:

Full-Service Grooming

Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling

Bath & Brush

Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out

Breed-Specific Cuts

Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard

Nail Trim & Grind

Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails

De-Shedding Treatment

Specialized treatment to reduce shedding

De-Matting

Gentle removal of matted fur

Teeth Brushing

Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup

Puppy Grooming

Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs

Service availability varies. Contact Sweetie Paws Dog Grooming at (910) 263-8956 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Sweetie Paws Dog Grooming located?
Sweetie Paws Dog Grooming is located at 624 Lillington Hwy Suite 400, Spring Lake, NC 28390, USA.
What is the phone number for Sweetie Paws Dog Grooming?
You can reach Sweetie Paws Dog Grooming by calling (910) 263-8956.
What are the hours at Sweetie Paws Dog Grooming?
Hours are: Monday: Closed, Tuesday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM, Wednesday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM, Thursday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM, Friday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM, Saturday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM, Sunday: Closed. Hours may vary on holidays — call to confirm.
How much does dog grooming cost at Sweetie Paws Dog Grooming?
Grooming prices vary based on your dog's breed, size, coat condition, and the services requested. Typical full-service grooming in Spring Lake ranges from $50 to $120. Contact Sweetie Paws Dog Grooming directly for a quote tailored to your pet.
Does Sweetie Paws Dog Grooming groom all dog breeds?
Most professional dog grooming salons, including Sweetie Paws Dog Grooming, are equipped to groom dogs of all breeds and sizes. Some specialty breeds or aggressive dogs may require advance notice — it's best to call ahead.
Are there other dog groomers near Sweetie Paws Dog Grooming?
Yes. Browse all 2 dog groomers in Spring Lake to compare ratings, reviews, and services.

Average Dog Grooming Cost in Spring Lake, NC

Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Spring Lake typically pay for professional dog grooming services:

Small dog full groom (under 25 lbs)$45 – $75
Medium dog full groom (25 – 60 lbs)$60 – $100
Large dog full groom (60 – 90 lbs)$80 – $150
Extra-large dog (90+ lbs)$100 – $200
Bath & brush only$25 – $60
Nail trim only$10 – $20

Note: Actual prices at Sweetie Paws Dog Grooming may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.

Hiring groomers?

Claim this listing and post unlimited jobs free.

What Groomers Say About Working Here

Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Sweetie Paws Dog Grooming.

Write a review

No groomer reviews yet for Sweetie Paws Dog Grooming.

Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.

Write the first review