Super Pawz Pet Grooming
West Seneca, NY · ★ 4.4 (111 reviews)
Hours
- Monday: 11:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Thursday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Friday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Saturday: 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
- Sunday: Closed
Is this your salon?
Claim this listing (free)
About Super Pawz Pet Grooming in West Seneca, NY
Super Pawz Pet Grooming is a dog grooming salon located at 1201 Center Rd, West Seneca, NY 14224, USA. You can reach them by phone at (716) 822-7299. They serve pet owners in West Seneca and the surrounding NY area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.
With a 4.4-star rating from 111 verified customer reviews, Super Pawz Pet Grooming has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the West Seneca dog owner community.
The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.
Looking for more dog grooming options in West Seneca? Browse the full list of dog groomers in West Seneca, NY.
Services You Can Expect at Super Pawz Pet Grooming
Professional dog grooming salons like Super Pawz Pet Grooming typically offer the following services:
Full-Service Grooming
Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling
Bath & Brush
Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out
Breed-Specific Cuts
Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard
Nail Trim & Grind
Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails
De-Shedding Treatment
Specialized treatment to reduce shedding
De-Matting
Gentle removal of matted fur
Teeth Brushing
Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup
Puppy Grooming
Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs
Service availability varies. Contact Super Pawz Pet Grooming at (716) 822-7299 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Super Pawz Pet Grooming located?
What is the phone number for Super Pawz Pet Grooming?
What are the hours at Super Pawz Pet Grooming?
How much does dog grooming cost at Super Pawz Pet Grooming?
Does Super Pawz Pet Grooming groom all dog breeds?
Are there other dog groomers near Super Pawz Pet Grooming?
Other Dog Groomers in West Seneca
Compare Super Pawz Pet Grooming with other top-rated salons in the West Seneca area:
Average Dog Grooming Cost in West Seneca, NY
Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in West Seneca typically pay for professional dog grooming services:
Note: Actual prices at Super Pawz Pet Grooming may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.
What Groomers Say About Working Here
Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Super Pawz Pet Grooming.
No groomer reviews yet for Super Pawz Pet Grooming.
Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.
Write the first review