S

Sunny Daze Dog Grooming

Salem, OR

Contact

3870 Commercial St SE, Salem, OR 97302, USA
View on Google Maps →

Hours

  • Monday: Closed
  • Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
  • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
  • Friday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
  • Saturday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
  • Sunday: Closed

Is this your salon?

Claim this listing (free)

About Sunny Daze Dog Grooming in Salem, OR

Sunny Daze Dog Grooming is a dog grooming salon located at 3870 Commercial St SE, Salem, OR 97302, USA. You can reach them by phone at (503) 551-7696. They serve pet owners in Salem and the surrounding OR area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.

The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.

Looking for more dog grooming options in Salem? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Salem, OR.

Services You Can Expect at Sunny Daze Dog Grooming

Professional dog grooming salons like Sunny Daze Dog Grooming typically offer the following services:

Full-Service Grooming

Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling

Bath & Brush

Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out

Breed-Specific Cuts

Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard

Nail Trim & Grind

Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails

De-Shedding Treatment

Specialized treatment to reduce shedding

De-Matting

Gentle removal of matted fur

Teeth Brushing

Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup

Puppy Grooming

Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs

Service availability varies. Contact Sunny Daze Dog Grooming at (503) 551-7696 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Sunny Daze Dog Grooming located?
Sunny Daze Dog Grooming is located at 3870 Commercial St SE, Salem, OR 97302, USA.
What is the phone number for Sunny Daze Dog Grooming?
You can reach Sunny Daze Dog Grooming by calling (503) 551-7696.
What are the hours at Sunny Daze Dog Grooming?
Hours are: Monday: Closed, Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM, Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM, Thursday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM, Friday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM, Saturday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM, Sunday: Closed. Hours may vary on holidays — call to confirm.
How much does dog grooming cost at Sunny Daze Dog Grooming?
Grooming prices vary based on your dog's breed, size, coat condition, and the services requested. Typical full-service grooming in Salem ranges from $50 to $120. Contact Sunny Daze Dog Grooming directly for a quote tailored to your pet.
Does Sunny Daze Dog Grooming groom all dog breeds?
Most professional dog grooming salons, including Sunny Daze Dog Grooming, are equipped to groom dogs of all breeds and sizes. Some specialty breeds or aggressive dogs may require advance notice — it's best to call ahead.
Are there other dog groomers near Sunny Daze Dog Grooming?
Yes. Browse all 43 dog groomers in Salem to compare ratings, reviews, and services.

Average Dog Grooming Cost in Salem, OR

Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Salem typically pay for professional dog grooming services:

Small dog full groom (under 25 lbs)$45 – $75
Medium dog full groom (25 – 60 lbs)$60 – $100
Large dog full groom (60 – 90 lbs)$80 – $150
Extra-large dog (90+ lbs)$100 – $200
Bath & brush only$25 – $60
Nail trim only$10 – $20

Note: Actual prices at Sunny Daze Dog Grooming may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.

Hiring groomers?

Claim this listing and post unlimited jobs free.

What Groomers Say About Working Here

Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Sunny Daze Dog Grooming.

Write a review

No groomer reviews yet for Sunny Daze Dog Grooming.

Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.

Write the first review