Sugar and Spice: Dog Grooming and Bakery
Hebron, CT · ★ 4.8 (60 reviews)
Hours
- Monday: Closed
- Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Saturday: 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
- Sunday: Closed
Is this your salon?
Claim this listing (free)
About Sugar and Spice: Dog Grooming and Bakery in Hebron, CT
Sugar and Spice: Dog Grooming and Bakery is a dog grooming salon located at 32 Main St #3, Hebron, CT 06248, USA. You can reach them by phone at (860) 268-7187. They serve pet owners in Hebron and the surrounding CT area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.
With a 4.8-star rating from 60 verified customer reviews, Sugar and Spice: Dog Grooming and Bakery has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Hebron dog owner community.
The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.
Looking for more dog grooming options in Hebron? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Hebron, CT.
Services You Can Expect at Sugar and Spice: Dog Grooming and Bakery
Professional dog grooming salons like Sugar and Spice: Dog Grooming and Bakery typically offer the following services:
Full-Service Grooming
Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling
Bath & Brush
Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out
Breed-Specific Cuts
Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard
Nail Trim & Grind
Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails
De-Shedding Treatment
Specialized treatment to reduce shedding
De-Matting
Gentle removal of matted fur
Teeth Brushing
Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup
Puppy Grooming
Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs
Service availability varies. Contact Sugar and Spice: Dog Grooming and Bakery at (860) 268-7187 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Sugar and Spice: Dog Grooming and Bakery located?
What is the phone number for Sugar and Spice: Dog Grooming and Bakery?
What are the hours at Sugar and Spice: Dog Grooming and Bakery?
How much does dog grooming cost at Sugar and Spice: Dog Grooming and Bakery?
Does Sugar and Spice: Dog Grooming and Bakery groom all dog breeds?
Are there other dog groomers near Sugar and Spice: Dog Grooming and Bakery?
Other Dog Groomers in Hebron
Compare Sugar and Spice: Dog Grooming and Bakery with other top-rated salons in the Hebron area:
Puppy Love Spa And Boutique LLC
PetSmart Grooming
Loving and Care Pet Grooming
Shampooch Pet Grooming Salon
Blanca Lamar Grooming Studio
Lordship Kennels Inc
Average Dog Grooming Cost in Hebron, CT
Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Hebron typically pay for professional dog grooming services:
Note: Actual prices at Sugar and Spice: Dog Grooming and Bakery may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.
What Groomers Say About Working Here
Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Sugar and Spice: Dog Grooming and Bakery.
No groomer reviews yet for Sugar and Spice: Dog Grooming and Bakery.
Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.
Write the first review