Scrub a Pup Pup
Conshohocken, PA · ★ 4.8 (116 reviews)
Is this your salon?
Claim this listing (free)
About Scrub a Pup Pup in Conshohocken, PA
Scrub a Pup Pup is a dog grooming salon located at 256 Spring Mill Ave, Conshohocken, PA 19428, USA. You can reach them by phone at (484) 213-1459. They serve pet owners in Conshohocken and the surrounding PA area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.
With a 4.8-star rating from 116 verified customer reviews, Scrub a Pup Pup has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Conshohocken dog owner community.
Looking for more dog grooming options in Conshohocken? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Conshohocken, PA.
Services You Can Expect at Scrub a Pup Pup
Professional dog grooming salons like Scrub a Pup Pup typically offer the following services:
Full-Service Grooming
Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling
Bath & Brush
Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out
Breed-Specific Cuts
Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard
Nail Trim & Grind
Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails
De-Shedding Treatment
Specialized treatment to reduce shedding
De-Matting
Gentle removal of matted fur
Teeth Brushing
Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup
Puppy Grooming
Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs
Service availability varies. Contact Scrub a Pup Pup at (484) 213-1459 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Scrub a Pup Pup located?
What is the phone number for Scrub a Pup Pup?
What are the hours at Scrub a Pup Pup?
How much does dog grooming cost at Scrub a Pup Pup?
Does Scrub a Pup Pup groom all dog breeds?
Are there other dog groomers near Scrub a Pup Pup?
Other Dog Groomers in Conshohocken
Compare Scrub a Pup Pup with other top-rated salons in the Conshohocken area:
Average Dog Grooming Cost in Conshohocken, PA
Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Conshohocken typically pay for professional dog grooming services:
Note: Actual prices at Scrub a Pup Pup may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.
What Groomers Say About Working Here
Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Scrub a Pup Pup.
No groomer reviews yet for Scrub a Pup Pup.
Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.
Write the first review