Scenthound South Tampa
Tampa, FL · ★ 4.9 (155 reviews)
Hours
- Monday: 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
- Tuesday: 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
- Wednesday: 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
- Thursday: 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
- Friday: 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
- Saturday: 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
- Sunday: Closed
Is this your salon?
Claim this listing (free)
About Scenthound South Tampa in Tampa, FL
Scenthound South Tampa is a dog grooming salon located at 3830 W Neptune St, Tampa, FL 33629, USA. You can reach them by phone at (813) 463-8855. They serve pet owners in Tampa and the surrounding FL area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.
With a 4.9-star rating from 155 verified customer reviews, Scenthound South Tampa has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Tampa dog owner community.
The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.
Looking for more dog grooming options in Tampa? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Tampa, FL.
Services You Can Expect at Scenthound South Tampa
Professional dog grooming salons like Scenthound South Tampa typically offer the following services:
Full-Service Grooming
Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling
Bath & Brush
Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out
Breed-Specific Cuts
Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard
Nail Trim & Grind
Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails
De-Shedding Treatment
Specialized treatment to reduce shedding
De-Matting
Gentle removal of matted fur
Teeth Brushing
Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup
Puppy Grooming
Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs
Service availability varies. Contact Scenthound South Tampa at (813) 463-8855 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Scenthound South Tampa located?
What is the phone number for Scenthound South Tampa?
What are the hours at Scenthound South Tampa?
How much does dog grooming cost at Scenthound South Tampa?
Does Scenthound South Tampa groom all dog breeds?
Are there other dog groomers near Scenthound South Tampa?
Other Dog Groomers in Tampa
Compare Scenthound South Tampa with other top-rated salons in the Tampa area:
Average Dog Grooming Cost in Tampa, FL
Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Tampa typically pay for professional dog grooming services:
Note: Actual prices at Scenthound South Tampa may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.
What Groomers Say About Working Here
Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Scenthound South Tampa.
No groomer reviews yet for Scenthound South Tampa.
Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.
Write the first review