Sassey Shitzus
Memphis, TN · ★ 3.7 (3 reviews)
Is this your salon?
Claim this listing (free)
About Sassey Shitzus in Memphis, TN
Sassey Shitzus is a dog grooming salon located at 2527 Derbyshire Ave, Memphis, TN 38127, USA. You can reach them by phone at (901) 572-5000. They serve pet owners in Memphis and the surrounding TN area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.
With a 3.7-star rating from 3 verified customer reviews, Sassey Shitzus has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Memphis dog owner community.
Looking for more dog grooming options in Memphis? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Memphis, TN.
Services You Can Expect at Sassey Shitzus
Professional dog grooming salons like Sassey Shitzus typically offer the following services:
Full-Service Grooming
Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling
Bath & Brush
Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out
Breed-Specific Cuts
Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard
Nail Trim & Grind
Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails
De-Shedding Treatment
Specialized treatment to reduce shedding
De-Matting
Gentle removal of matted fur
Teeth Brushing
Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup
Puppy Grooming
Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs
Service availability varies. Contact Sassey Shitzus at (901) 572-5000 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Sassey Shitzus located?
What is the phone number for Sassey Shitzus?
What are the hours at Sassey Shitzus?
How much does dog grooming cost at Sassey Shitzus?
Does Sassey Shitzus groom all dog breeds?
Are there other dog groomers near Sassey Shitzus?
Other Dog Groomers in Memphis
Compare Sassey Shitzus with other top-rated salons in the Memphis area:
Average Dog Grooming Cost in Memphis, TN
Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Memphis typically pay for professional dog grooming services:
Note: Actual prices at Sassey Shitzus may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.
What Groomers Say About Working Here
Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Sassey Shitzus.
No groomer reviews yet for Sassey Shitzus.
Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.
Write the first review