S

Salty Dog Travlin' Pet Grooming LLC

Sebastian, FL

About Salty Dog Travlin' Pet Grooming LLC in Sebastian, FL

Salty Dog Travlin' Pet Grooming LLC is a dog grooming salon located at 9879 US-1, Sebastian, FL 32958, USA. You can reach them by phone at (772) 925-5743. They serve pet owners in Sebastian and the surrounding FL area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.

Looking for more dog grooming options in Sebastian? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Sebastian, FL.

Services You Can Expect at Salty Dog Travlin' Pet Grooming LLC

Professional dog grooming salons like Salty Dog Travlin' Pet Grooming LLC typically offer the following services:

Full-Service Grooming

Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling

Bath & Brush

Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out

Breed-Specific Cuts

Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard

Nail Trim & Grind

Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails

De-Shedding Treatment

Specialized treatment to reduce shedding

De-Matting

Gentle removal of matted fur

Teeth Brushing

Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup

Puppy Grooming

Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs

Service availability varies. Contact Salty Dog Travlin' Pet Grooming LLC at (772) 925-5743 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Salty Dog Travlin' Pet Grooming LLC located?
Salty Dog Travlin' Pet Grooming LLC is located at 9879 US-1, Sebastian, FL 32958, USA.
What is the phone number for Salty Dog Travlin' Pet Grooming LLC?
You can reach Salty Dog Travlin' Pet Grooming LLC by calling (772) 925-5743.
What are the hours at Salty Dog Travlin' Pet Grooming LLC?
Hours vary. Contact the salon directly to confirm current availability.
How much does dog grooming cost at Salty Dog Travlin' Pet Grooming LLC?
Grooming prices vary based on your dog's breed, size, coat condition, and the services requested. Typical full-service grooming in Sebastian ranges from $50 to $120. Contact Salty Dog Travlin' Pet Grooming LLC directly for a quote tailored to your pet.
Does Salty Dog Travlin' Pet Grooming LLC groom all dog breeds?
Most professional dog grooming salons, including Salty Dog Travlin' Pet Grooming LLC, are equipped to groom dogs of all breeds and sizes. Some specialty breeds or aggressive dogs may require advance notice — it's best to call ahead.
Are there other dog groomers near Salty Dog Travlin' Pet Grooming LLC?
Yes. Browse all 14 dog groomers in Sebastian to compare ratings, reviews, and services.

Average Dog Grooming Cost in Sebastian, FL

Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Sebastian typically pay for professional dog grooming services:

Small dog full groom (under 25 lbs)$45 – $75
Medium dog full groom (25 – 60 lbs)$60 – $100
Large dog full groom (60 – 90 lbs)$80 – $150
Extra-large dog (90+ lbs)$100 – $200
Bath & brush only$25 – $60
Nail trim only$10 – $20

Note: Actual prices at Salty Dog Travlin' Pet Grooming LLC may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.

Hiring groomers?

Claim this listing and post unlimited jobs free.

What Groomers Say About Working Here

Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Salty Dog Travlin' Pet Grooming LLC.

Write a review

No groomer reviews yet for Salty Dog Travlin' Pet Grooming LLC.

Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.

Write the first review