P

Put Together Pooch

Denver, CO · ★ 4.3 (45 reviews)

Contact

1438 E 22nd Ave, Denver, CO 80205, USA
View on Google Maps →

Hours

  • Monday: Closed
  • Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Thursday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Friday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Saturday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Sunday: 12:00 – 6:00 PM

Is this your salon?

Claim this listing (free)

About Put Together Pooch in Denver, CO

Put Together Pooch is a dog grooming salon located at 1438 E 22nd Ave, Denver, CO 80205, USA. You can reach them by phone at (303) 861-4211. They serve pet owners in Denver and the surrounding CO area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.

With a 4.3-star rating from 45 verified customer reviews, Put Together Pooch has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Denver dog owner community.

The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.

Looking for more dog grooming options in Denver? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Denver, CO.

Services You Can Expect at Put Together Pooch

Professional dog grooming salons like Put Together Pooch typically offer the following services:

Full-Service Grooming

Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling

Bath & Brush

Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out

Breed-Specific Cuts

Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard

Nail Trim & Grind

Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails

De-Shedding Treatment

Specialized treatment to reduce shedding

De-Matting

Gentle removal of matted fur

Teeth Brushing

Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup

Puppy Grooming

Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs

Service availability varies. Contact Put Together Pooch at (303) 861-4211 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Put Together Pooch located?
Put Together Pooch is located at 1438 E 22nd Ave, Denver, CO 80205, USA.
What is the phone number for Put Together Pooch?
You can reach Put Together Pooch by calling (303) 861-4211.
What are the hours at Put Together Pooch?
Hours are: Monday: Closed, Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM, Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM, Thursday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM, Friday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM, Saturday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM, Sunday: 12:00 – 6:00 PM. Hours may vary on holidays — call to confirm.
How much does dog grooming cost at Put Together Pooch?
Grooming prices vary based on your dog's breed, size, coat condition, and the services requested. Typical full-service grooming in Denver ranges from $50 to $120. Contact Put Together Pooch directly for a quote tailored to your pet.
Does Put Together Pooch groom all dog breeds?
Most professional dog grooming salons, including Put Together Pooch, are equipped to groom dogs of all breeds and sizes. Some specialty breeds or aggressive dogs may require advance notice — it's best to call ahead.
Are there other dog groomers near Put Together Pooch?
Yes. Browse all 62 dog groomers in Denver to compare ratings, reviews, and services.

Average Dog Grooming Cost in Denver, CO

Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Denver typically pay for professional dog grooming services:

Small dog full groom (under 25 lbs)$45 – $75
Medium dog full groom (25 – 60 lbs)$60 – $100
Large dog full groom (60 – 90 lbs)$80 – $150
Extra-large dog (90+ lbs)$100 – $200
Bath & brush only$25 – $60
Nail trim only$10 – $20

Note: Actual prices at Put Together Pooch may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.

Hiring groomers?

Claim this listing and post unlimited jobs free.

What Groomers Say About Working Here

Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Put Together Pooch.

Write a review

No groomer reviews yet for Put Together Pooch.

Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.

Write the first review