P

Puppy Land Dog Grooming

San Tan Valley, AZ · ★ 3.7 (121 reviews)

Contact

2510 E Hunt Hwy #4, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143, USA
View on Google Maps →

Hours

  • Monday: Closed
  • Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Saturday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Sunday: Closed

Is this your salon?

Claim this listing (free)

About Puppy Land Dog Grooming in San Tan Valley, AZ

Puppy Land Dog Grooming is a dog grooming salon located at 2510 E Hunt Hwy #4, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143, USA. You can reach them by phone at (480) 882-1222. They serve pet owners in San Tan Valley and the surrounding AZ area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.

With a 3.7-star rating from 121 verified customer reviews, Puppy Land Dog Grooming has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the San Tan Valley dog owner community.

The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.

Looking for more dog grooming options in San Tan Valley? Browse the full list of dog groomers in San Tan Valley, AZ.

Services You Can Expect at Puppy Land Dog Grooming

Professional dog grooming salons like Puppy Land Dog Grooming typically offer the following services:

Full-Service Grooming

Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling

Bath & Brush

Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out

Breed-Specific Cuts

Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard

Nail Trim & Grind

Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails

De-Shedding Treatment

Specialized treatment to reduce shedding

De-Matting

Gentle removal of matted fur

Teeth Brushing

Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup

Puppy Grooming

Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs

Service availability varies. Contact Puppy Land Dog Grooming at (480) 882-1222 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Puppy Land Dog Grooming located?
Puppy Land Dog Grooming is located at 2510 E Hunt Hwy #4, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143, USA.
What is the phone number for Puppy Land Dog Grooming?
You can reach Puppy Land Dog Grooming by calling (480) 882-1222.
What are the hours at Puppy Land Dog Grooming?
Hours are: Monday: Closed, Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Saturday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Sunday: Closed. Hours may vary on holidays — call to confirm.
How much does dog grooming cost at Puppy Land Dog Grooming?
Grooming prices vary based on your dog's breed, size, coat condition, and the services requested. Typical full-service grooming in San Tan Valley ranges from $50 to $120. Contact Puppy Land Dog Grooming directly for a quote tailored to your pet.
Does Puppy Land Dog Grooming groom all dog breeds?
Most professional dog grooming salons, including Puppy Land Dog Grooming, are equipped to groom dogs of all breeds and sizes. Some specialty breeds or aggressive dogs may require advance notice — it's best to call ahead.
Are there other dog groomers near Puppy Land Dog Grooming?
Yes. Browse all 9 dog groomers in San Tan Valley to compare ratings, reviews, and services.

Average Dog Grooming Cost in San Tan Valley, AZ

Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in San Tan Valley typically pay for professional dog grooming services:

Small dog full groom (under 25 lbs)$45 – $75
Medium dog full groom (25 – 60 lbs)$60 – $100
Large dog full groom (60 – 90 lbs)$80 – $150
Extra-large dog (90+ lbs)$100 – $200
Bath & brush only$25 – $60
Nail trim only$10 – $20

Note: Actual prices at Puppy Land Dog Grooming may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.

Hiring groomers?

Claim this listing and post unlimited jobs free.

What Groomers Say About Working Here

Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Puppy Land Dog Grooming.

Write a review

No groomer reviews yet for Puppy Land Dog Grooming.

Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.

Write the first review