P

Pet Haven Grooming & Boutique

Lighthouse Point, FL · ★ 4.9 (474 reviews)

Contact

1813 NE 24th St, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064, USA
View on Google Maps →

Hours

  • Monday: Closed
  • Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Saturday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Sunday: Closed

Is this your salon?

Claim this listing (free)

About Pet Haven Grooming & Boutique in Lighthouse Point, FL

Pet Haven Grooming & Boutique is a dog grooming salon located at 1813 NE 24th St, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064, USA. You can reach them by phone at (954) 941-6315. They serve pet owners in Lighthouse Point and the surrounding FL area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.

With a 4.9-star rating from 474 verified customer reviews, Pet Haven Grooming & Boutique has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Lighthouse Point dog owner community.

The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.

Looking for more dog grooming options in Lighthouse Point? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Lighthouse Point, FL.

Services You Can Expect at Pet Haven Grooming & Boutique

Professional dog grooming salons like Pet Haven Grooming & Boutique typically offer the following services:

Full-Service Grooming

Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling

Bath & Brush

Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out

Breed-Specific Cuts

Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard

Nail Trim & Grind

Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails

De-Shedding Treatment

Specialized treatment to reduce shedding

De-Matting

Gentle removal of matted fur

Teeth Brushing

Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup

Puppy Grooming

Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs

Service availability varies. Contact Pet Haven Grooming & Boutique at (954) 941-6315 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Pet Haven Grooming & Boutique located?
Pet Haven Grooming & Boutique is located at 1813 NE 24th St, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064, USA.
What is the phone number for Pet Haven Grooming & Boutique?
You can reach Pet Haven Grooming & Boutique by calling (954) 941-6315.
What are the hours at Pet Haven Grooming & Boutique?
Hours are: Monday: Closed, Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Saturday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Sunday: Closed. Hours may vary on holidays — call to confirm.
How much does dog grooming cost at Pet Haven Grooming & Boutique?
Grooming prices vary based on your dog's breed, size, coat condition, and the services requested. Typical full-service grooming in Lighthouse Point ranges from $50 to $120. Contact Pet Haven Grooming & Boutique directly for a quote tailored to your pet.
Does Pet Haven Grooming & Boutique groom all dog breeds?
Most professional dog grooming salons, including Pet Haven Grooming & Boutique, are equipped to groom dogs of all breeds and sizes. Some specialty breeds or aggressive dogs may require advance notice — it's best to call ahead.
Are there other dog groomers near Pet Haven Grooming & Boutique?
Yes. Browse all 1 dog groomers in Lighthouse Point to compare ratings, reviews, and services.

Average Dog Grooming Cost in Lighthouse Point, FL

Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Lighthouse Point typically pay for professional dog grooming services:

Small dog full groom (under 25 lbs)$45 – $75
Medium dog full groom (25 – 60 lbs)$60 – $100
Large dog full groom (60 – 90 lbs)$80 – $150
Extra-large dog (90+ lbs)$100 – $200
Bath & brush only$25 – $60
Nail trim only$10 – $20

Note: Actual prices at Pet Haven Grooming & Boutique may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.

Hiring groomers?

Claim this listing and post unlimited jobs free.

What Groomers Say About Working Here

Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Pet Haven Grooming & Boutique.

Write a review

No groomer reviews yet for Pet Haven Grooming & Boutique.

Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.

Write the first review