Peggys pet grooming
Cookeville, TN · ★ 4.8 (56 reviews)
Hours
- Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Saturday: Closed
- Sunday: Closed
Is this your salon?
Claim this listing (free)
About Peggys pet grooming in Cookeville, TN
Peggys pet grooming is a dog grooming salon located at 488 W Broad St, Cookeville, TN 38501, USA. You can reach them by phone at (931) 854-1087. They serve pet owners in Cookeville and the surrounding TN area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.
With a 4.8-star rating from 56 verified customer reviews, Peggys pet grooming has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Cookeville dog owner community.
The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.
Looking for more dog grooming options in Cookeville? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Cookeville, TN.
Services You Can Expect at Peggys pet grooming
Professional dog grooming salons like Peggys pet grooming typically offer the following services:
Full-Service Grooming
Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling
Bath & Brush
Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out
Breed-Specific Cuts
Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard
Nail Trim & Grind
Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails
De-Shedding Treatment
Specialized treatment to reduce shedding
De-Matting
Gentle removal of matted fur
Teeth Brushing
Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup
Puppy Grooming
Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs
Service availability varies. Contact Peggys pet grooming at (931) 854-1087 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Peggys pet grooming located?
What is the phone number for Peggys pet grooming?
What are the hours at Peggys pet grooming?
How much does dog grooming cost at Peggys pet grooming?
Does Peggys pet grooming groom all dog breeds?
Are there other dog groomers near Peggys pet grooming?
Other Dog Groomers in Cookeville
Compare Peggys pet grooming with other top-rated salons in the Cookeville area:
Average Dog Grooming Cost in Cookeville, TN
Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Cookeville typically pay for professional dog grooming services:
Note: Actual prices at Peggys pet grooming may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.
What Groomers Say About Working Here
Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Peggys pet grooming.
No groomer reviews yet for Peggys pet grooming.
Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.
Write the first review