P

Pawsome Kitchen - TCM & Holistic Solutions for Pets

Walnut, CA · ★ 5.0 (14 reviews)

Contact

701 S Brea Canyon Rd #12, Walnut, CA 91789, USA
View on Google Maps →

Hours

  • Monday: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Tuesday: Closed
  • Wednesday: 2:00 – 5:30 PM
  • Thursday: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Friday: 2:00 – 5:00 PM
  • Saturday: Closed
  • Sunday: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Is this your salon?

Claim this listing (free)

About Pawsome Kitchen - TCM & Holistic Solutions for Pets in Walnut, CA

Pawsome Kitchen - TCM & Holistic Solutions for Pets is a dog grooming salon located at 701 S Brea Canyon Rd #12, Walnut, CA 91789, USA. You can reach them by phone at (626) 251-6698. They serve pet owners in Walnut and the surrounding CA area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.

With a 5.0-star rating from 14 verified customer reviews, Pawsome Kitchen - TCM & Holistic Solutions for Pets has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Walnut dog owner community.

The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.

Looking for more dog grooming options in Walnut? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Walnut, CA.

Services You Can Expect at Pawsome Kitchen - TCM & Holistic Solutions for Pets

Professional dog grooming salons like Pawsome Kitchen - TCM & Holistic Solutions for Pets typically offer the following services:

Full-Service Grooming

Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling

Bath & Brush

Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out

Breed-Specific Cuts

Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard

Nail Trim & Grind

Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails

De-Shedding Treatment

Specialized treatment to reduce shedding

De-Matting

Gentle removal of matted fur

Teeth Brushing

Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup

Puppy Grooming

Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs

Service availability varies. Contact Pawsome Kitchen - TCM & Holistic Solutions for Pets at (626) 251-6698 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Pawsome Kitchen - TCM & Holistic Solutions for Pets located?
Pawsome Kitchen - TCM & Holistic Solutions for Pets is located at 701 S Brea Canyon Rd #12, Walnut, CA 91789, USA.
What is the phone number for Pawsome Kitchen - TCM & Holistic Solutions for Pets?
You can reach Pawsome Kitchen - TCM & Holistic Solutions for Pets by calling (626) 251-6698.
What are the hours at Pawsome Kitchen - TCM & Holistic Solutions for Pets?
Hours are: Monday: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Tuesday: Closed, Wednesday: 2:00 – 5:30 PM, Thursday: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Friday: 2:00 – 5:00 PM, Saturday: Closed, Sunday: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Hours may vary on holidays — call to confirm.
How much does dog grooming cost at Pawsome Kitchen - TCM & Holistic Solutions for Pets?
Grooming prices vary based on your dog's breed, size, coat condition, and the services requested. Typical full-service grooming in Walnut ranges from $50 to $120. Contact Pawsome Kitchen - TCM & Holistic Solutions for Pets directly for a quote tailored to your pet.
Does Pawsome Kitchen - TCM & Holistic Solutions for Pets groom all dog breeds?
Most professional dog grooming salons, including Pawsome Kitchen - TCM & Holistic Solutions for Pets, are equipped to groom dogs of all breeds and sizes. Some specialty breeds or aggressive dogs may require advance notice — it's best to call ahead.
Are there other dog groomers near Pawsome Kitchen - TCM & Holistic Solutions for Pets?
Yes. Browse all 9 dog groomers in Walnut to compare ratings, reviews, and services.

Average Dog Grooming Cost in Walnut, CA

Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Walnut typically pay for professional dog grooming services:

Small dog full groom (under 25 lbs)$45 – $75
Medium dog full groom (25 – 60 lbs)$60 – $100
Large dog full groom (60 – 90 lbs)$80 – $150
Extra-large dog (90+ lbs)$100 – $200
Bath & brush only$25 – $60
Nail trim only$10 – $20

Note: Actual prices at Pawsome Kitchen - TCM & Holistic Solutions for Pets may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.

Hiring groomers?

Claim this listing and post unlimited jobs free.

What Groomers Say About Working Here

Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Pawsome Kitchen - TCM & Holistic Solutions for Pets.

Write a review

No groomer reviews yet for Pawsome Kitchen - TCM & Holistic Solutions for Pets.

Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.

Write the first review