Paws & Refresh LLC. (Dog Grooming)
Norwich, CT · ★ 4.8 (63 reviews)
Hours
- Monday: Closed
- Tuesday: 8:30 AM – 1:30 PM
- Wednesday: 8:30 AM – 1:30 PM
- Thursday: 8:30 AM – 1:30 PM
- Friday: 8:30 AM – 1:30 PM
- Saturday: 8:30 AM – 1:30 PM
- Sunday: Closed
Is this your salon?
Claim this listing (free)
About Paws & Refresh LLC. (Dog Grooming) in Norwich, CT
Paws & Refresh LLC. (Dog Grooming) is a dog grooming salon located at 420 A New London Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360, USA. You can reach them by phone at (860) 886-5484. They serve pet owners in Norwich and the surrounding CT area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.
With a 4.8-star rating from 63 verified customer reviews, Paws & Refresh LLC. (Dog Grooming) has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Norwich dog owner community.
The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.
Looking for more dog grooming options in Norwich? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Norwich, CT.
Services You Can Expect at Paws & Refresh LLC. (Dog Grooming)
Professional dog grooming salons like Paws & Refresh LLC. (Dog Grooming) typically offer the following services:
Full-Service Grooming
Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling
Bath & Brush
Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out
Breed-Specific Cuts
Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard
Nail Trim & Grind
Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails
De-Shedding Treatment
Specialized treatment to reduce shedding
De-Matting
Gentle removal of matted fur
Teeth Brushing
Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup
Puppy Grooming
Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs
Service availability varies. Contact Paws & Refresh LLC. (Dog Grooming) at (860) 886-5484 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Paws & Refresh LLC. (Dog Grooming) located?
What is the phone number for Paws & Refresh LLC. (Dog Grooming)?
What are the hours at Paws & Refresh LLC. (Dog Grooming)?
How much does dog grooming cost at Paws & Refresh LLC. (Dog Grooming)?
Does Paws & Refresh LLC. (Dog Grooming) groom all dog breeds?
Are there other dog groomers near Paws & Refresh LLC. (Dog Grooming)?
Other Dog Groomers in Norwich
Compare Paws & Refresh LLC. (Dog Grooming) with other top-rated salons in the Norwich area:
Average Dog Grooming Cost in Norwich, CT
Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Norwich typically pay for professional dog grooming services:
Note: Actual prices at Paws & Refresh LLC. (Dog Grooming) may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.
What Groomers Say About Working Here
Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Paws & Refresh LLC. (Dog Grooming).
No groomer reviews yet for Paws & Refresh LLC. (Dog Grooming).
Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.
Write the first review