Moon Shine Grooming & Pet Wash
Los Angeles, CA · ★ 4.6 (125 reviews)
Hours
- Monday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Thursday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Friday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Saturday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Sunday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Is this your salon?
Claim this listing (free)
About Moon Shine Grooming & Pet Wash in Los Angeles, CA
Moon Shine Grooming & Pet Wash is a dog grooming salon located at 4473 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90029, USA. You can reach them by phone at (323) 664-4600. They serve pet owners in Los Angeles and the surrounding CA area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.
With a 4.6-star rating from 125 verified customer reviews, Moon Shine Grooming & Pet Wash has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Los Angeles dog owner community.
The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.
Looking for more dog grooming options in Los Angeles? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Los Angeles, CA.
Services You Can Expect at Moon Shine Grooming & Pet Wash
Professional dog grooming salons like Moon Shine Grooming & Pet Wash typically offer the following services:
Full-Service Grooming
Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling
Bath & Brush
Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out
Breed-Specific Cuts
Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard
Nail Trim & Grind
Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails
De-Shedding Treatment
Specialized treatment to reduce shedding
De-Matting
Gentle removal of matted fur
Teeth Brushing
Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup
Puppy Grooming
Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs
Service availability varies. Contact Moon Shine Grooming & Pet Wash at (323) 664-4600 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Moon Shine Grooming & Pet Wash located?
What is the phone number for Moon Shine Grooming & Pet Wash?
What are the hours at Moon Shine Grooming & Pet Wash?
How much does dog grooming cost at Moon Shine Grooming & Pet Wash?
Does Moon Shine Grooming & Pet Wash groom all dog breeds?
Are there other dog groomers near Moon Shine Grooming & Pet Wash?
Other Dog Groomers in Los Angeles
Compare Moon Shine Grooming & Pet Wash with other top-rated salons in the Los Angeles area:
Average Dog Grooming Cost in Los Angeles, CA
Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Los Angeles typically pay for professional dog grooming services:
Note: Actual prices at Moon Shine Grooming & Pet Wash may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.
What Groomers Say About Working Here
Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Moon Shine Grooming & Pet Wash.
No groomer reviews yet for Moon Shine Grooming & Pet Wash.
Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.
Write the first review