M

Mebane Pet Clinic

Mebane, NC · ★ 4.4 (376 reviews)

Contact

900 Mebane Oaks Rd, Mebane, NC 27302, USA
View on Google Maps →

Hours

  • Monday: 8:00 AM – 6:30 PM
  • Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 6:30 PM
  • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
  • Friday: 8:00 AM – 6:30 PM
  • Saturday: Closed
  • Sunday: Closed

Is this your salon?

Claim this listing (free)

About Mebane Pet Clinic in Mebane, NC

Mebane Pet Clinic is a dog grooming salon located at 900 Mebane Oaks Rd, Mebane, NC 27302, USA. You can reach them by phone at (919) 304-5200. They serve pet owners in Mebane and the surrounding NC area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.

With a 4.4-star rating from 376 verified customer reviews, Mebane Pet Clinic has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Mebane dog owner community.

The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.

Looking for more dog grooming options in Mebane? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Mebane, NC.

Services You Can Expect at Mebane Pet Clinic

Professional dog grooming salons like Mebane Pet Clinic typically offer the following services:

Full-Service Grooming

Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling

Bath & Brush

Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out

Breed-Specific Cuts

Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard

Nail Trim & Grind

Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails

De-Shedding Treatment

Specialized treatment to reduce shedding

De-Matting

Gentle removal of matted fur

Teeth Brushing

Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup

Puppy Grooming

Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs

Service availability varies. Contact Mebane Pet Clinic at (919) 304-5200 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Mebane Pet Clinic located?
Mebane Pet Clinic is located at 900 Mebane Oaks Rd, Mebane, NC 27302, USA.
What is the phone number for Mebane Pet Clinic?
You can reach Mebane Pet Clinic by calling (919) 304-5200.
What are the hours at Mebane Pet Clinic?
Hours are: Monday: 8:00 AM – 6:30 PM, Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM, Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 6:30 PM, Thursday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM, Friday: 8:00 AM – 6:30 PM, Saturday: Closed, Sunday: Closed. Hours may vary on holidays — call to confirm.
How much does dog grooming cost at Mebane Pet Clinic?
Grooming prices vary based on your dog's breed, size, coat condition, and the services requested. Typical full-service grooming in Mebane ranges from $50 to $120. Contact Mebane Pet Clinic directly for a quote tailored to your pet.
Does Mebane Pet Clinic groom all dog breeds?
Most professional dog grooming salons, including Mebane Pet Clinic, are equipped to groom dogs of all breeds and sizes. Some specialty breeds or aggressive dogs may require advance notice — it's best to call ahead.
Are there other dog groomers near Mebane Pet Clinic?
Yes. Browse all 9 dog groomers in Mebane to compare ratings, reviews, and services.

Average Dog Grooming Cost in Mebane, NC

Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Mebane typically pay for professional dog grooming services:

Small dog full groom (under 25 lbs)$45 – $75
Medium dog full groom (25 – 60 lbs)$60 – $100
Large dog full groom (60 – 90 lbs)$80 – $150
Extra-large dog (90+ lbs)$100 – $200
Bath & brush only$25 – $60
Nail trim only$10 – $20

Note: Actual prices at Mebane Pet Clinic may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.

Hiring groomers?

Claim this listing and post unlimited jobs free.

What Groomers Say About Working Here

Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Mebane Pet Clinic.

Write a review

No groomer reviews yet for Mebane Pet Clinic.

Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.

Write the first review