LITTLE PAWS PET GROOMING
West Covina, CA · ★ 4.9 (80 reviews)
Hours
- Monday: Closed
- Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
- Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
- Thursday: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
- Friday: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
- Saturday: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
- Sunday: Closed
Is this your salon?
Claim this listing (free)
About LITTLE PAWS PET GROOMING in West Covina, CA
LITTLE PAWS PET GROOMING is a dog grooming salon located at 1414 S Azusa Ave STE B-11, West Covina, CA 91791, USA. You can reach them by phone at (626) 653-9645. They serve pet owners in West Covina and the surrounding CA area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.
With a 4.9-star rating from 80 verified customer reviews, LITTLE PAWS PET GROOMING has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the West Covina dog owner community.
The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.
Looking for more dog grooming options in West Covina? Browse the full list of dog groomers in West Covina, CA.
Services You Can Expect at LITTLE PAWS PET GROOMING
Professional dog grooming salons like LITTLE PAWS PET GROOMING typically offer the following services:
Full-Service Grooming
Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling
Bath & Brush
Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out
Breed-Specific Cuts
Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard
Nail Trim & Grind
Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails
De-Shedding Treatment
Specialized treatment to reduce shedding
De-Matting
Gentle removal of matted fur
Teeth Brushing
Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup
Puppy Grooming
Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs
Service availability varies. Contact LITTLE PAWS PET GROOMING at (626) 653-9645 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is LITTLE PAWS PET GROOMING located?
What is the phone number for LITTLE PAWS PET GROOMING?
What are the hours at LITTLE PAWS PET GROOMING?
How much does dog grooming cost at LITTLE PAWS PET GROOMING?
Does LITTLE PAWS PET GROOMING groom all dog breeds?
Are there other dog groomers near LITTLE PAWS PET GROOMING?
Other Dog Groomers in West Covina
Compare LITTLE PAWS PET GROOMING with other top-rated salons in the West Covina area:
Average Dog Grooming Cost in West Covina, CA
Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in West Covina typically pay for professional dog grooming services:
Note: Actual prices at LITTLE PAWS PET GROOMING may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.
What Groomers Say About Working Here
Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at LITTLE PAWS PET GROOMING.
No groomer reviews yet for LITTLE PAWS PET GROOMING.
Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.
Write the first review