Laurens Dapper Dog S'paw
Dana Point, CA
Hours
- Monday: Closed
- Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Thursday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Friday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Saturday: Closed
- Sunday: Closed
Is this your salon?
Claim this listing (free)
About Laurens Dapper Dog S'paw in Dana Point, CA
Laurens Dapper Dog S'paw is a dog grooming salon located at 34505 Calle Portola, Dana Point, CA 92624, USA. You can reach them by phone at (949) 939-8836. They serve pet owners in Dana Point and the surrounding CA area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.
The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.
Looking for more dog grooming options in Dana Point? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Dana Point, CA.
Services You Can Expect at Laurens Dapper Dog S'paw
Professional dog grooming salons like Laurens Dapper Dog S'paw typically offer the following services:
Full-Service Grooming
Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling
Bath & Brush
Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out
Breed-Specific Cuts
Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard
Nail Trim & Grind
Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails
De-Shedding Treatment
Specialized treatment to reduce shedding
De-Matting
Gentle removal of matted fur
Teeth Brushing
Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup
Puppy Grooming
Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs
Service availability varies. Contact Laurens Dapper Dog S'paw at (949) 939-8836 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Laurens Dapper Dog S'paw located?
What is the phone number for Laurens Dapper Dog S'paw?
What are the hours at Laurens Dapper Dog S'paw?
How much does dog grooming cost at Laurens Dapper Dog S'paw?
Does Laurens Dapper Dog S'paw groom all dog breeds?
Are there other dog groomers near Laurens Dapper Dog S'paw?
Other Dog Groomers in Dana Point
Compare Laurens Dapper Dog S'paw with other top-rated salons in the Dana Point area:
Average Dog Grooming Cost in Dana Point, CA
Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Dana Point typically pay for professional dog grooming services:
Note: Actual prices at Laurens Dapper Dog S'paw may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.
What Groomers Say About Working Here
Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Laurens Dapper Dog S'paw.
No groomer reviews yet for Laurens Dapper Dog S'paw.
Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.
Write the first review