H

House of Wag

Fort Worth, TX · ★ 4.7 (62 reviews)

Contact

2912 Race St, Fort Worth, TX 76111, USA
View on Google Maps →

Hours

  • Monday: 7:00 – 10:00 AM, 4:30 – 7:00 PM
  • Tuesday: 7:00 – 10:00 AM, 4:30 – 7:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 7:00 – 10:00 AM, 4:30 – 7:00 PM
  • Thursday: 7:00 – 10:00 AM, 4:30 – 7:00 PM
  • Friday: 7:00 – 10:00 AM, 4:30 – 7:00 PM
  • Saturday: 8:30 – 10:00 AM, 4:30 – 6:00 PM
  • Sunday: 8:30 – 10:00 AM, 4:30 – 6:00 PM

Is this your salon?

Claim this listing (free)

About House of Wag in Fort Worth, TX

House of Wag is a dog grooming salon located at 2912 Race St, Fort Worth, TX 76111, USA. They serve pet owners in Fort Worth and the surrounding TX area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.

With a 4.7-star rating from 62 verified customer reviews, House of Wag has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Fort Worth dog owner community.

The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.

Looking for more dog grooming options in Fort Worth? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Fort Worth, TX.

Services You Can Expect at House of Wag

Professional dog grooming salons like House of Wag typically offer the following services:

Full-Service Grooming

Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling

Bath & Brush

Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out

Breed-Specific Cuts

Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard

Nail Trim & Grind

Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails

De-Shedding Treatment

Specialized treatment to reduce shedding

De-Matting

Gentle removal of matted fur

Teeth Brushing

Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup

Puppy Grooming

Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs

Service availability varies. Contact House of Wag to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is House of Wag located?
House of Wag is located at 2912 Race St, Fort Worth, TX 76111, USA.
What is the phone number for House of Wag?
Phone number not available. Visit their website or Google Maps listing for contact info.
What are the hours at House of Wag?
Hours are: Monday: 7:00 – 10:00 AM, 4:30 – 7:00 PM, Tuesday: 7:00 – 10:00 AM, 4:30 – 7:00 PM, Wednesday: 7:00 – 10:00 AM, 4:30 – 7:00 PM, Thursday: 7:00 – 10:00 AM, 4:30 – 7:00 PM, Friday: 7:00 – 10:00 AM, 4:30 – 7:00 PM, Saturday: 8:30 – 10:00 AM, 4:30 – 6:00 PM, Sunday: 8:30 – 10:00 AM, 4:30 – 6:00 PM. Hours may vary on holidays — call to confirm.
How much does dog grooming cost at House of Wag?
Grooming prices vary based on your dog's breed, size, coat condition, and the services requested. Typical full-service grooming in Fort Worth ranges from $50 to $120. Contact House of Wag directly for a quote tailored to your pet.
Does House of Wag groom all dog breeds?
Most professional dog grooming salons, including House of Wag, are equipped to groom dogs of all breeds and sizes. Some specialty breeds or aggressive dogs may require advance notice — it's best to call ahead.
Are there other dog groomers near House of Wag?
Yes. Browse all 57 dog groomers in Fort Worth to compare ratings, reviews, and services.

Average Dog Grooming Cost in Fort Worth, TX

Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Fort Worth typically pay for professional dog grooming services:

Small dog full groom (under 25 lbs)$45 – $75
Medium dog full groom (25 – 60 lbs)$60 – $100
Large dog full groom (60 – 90 lbs)$80 – $150
Extra-large dog (90+ lbs)$100 – $200
Bath & brush only$25 – $60
Nail trim only$10 – $20

Note: Actual prices at House of Wag may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.

Hiring groomers?

Claim this listing and post unlimited jobs free.

What Groomers Say About Working Here

Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at House of Wag.

Write a review

No groomer reviews yet for House of Wag.

Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.

Write the first review