Henry Pet Groomer
Novato, CA · ★ 5.0 (21 reviews)
Hours
- Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Saturday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
- Sunday: Closed
Is this your salon?
Claim this listing (free)
About Henry Pet Groomer in Novato, CA
Henry Pet Groomer is a dog grooming salon located at 2027 Novato Blvd, Novato, CA 94947, USA. You can reach them by phone at (415) 408-3339. They serve pet owners in Novato and the surrounding CA area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.
With a 5.0-star rating from 21 verified customer reviews, Henry Pet Groomer has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Novato dog owner community.
The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.
Looking for more dog grooming options in Novato? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Novato, CA.
Services You Can Expect at Henry Pet Groomer
Professional dog grooming salons like Henry Pet Groomer typically offer the following services:
Full-Service Grooming
Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling
Bath & Brush
Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out
Breed-Specific Cuts
Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard
Nail Trim & Grind
Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails
De-Shedding Treatment
Specialized treatment to reduce shedding
De-Matting
Gentle removal of matted fur
Teeth Brushing
Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup
Puppy Grooming
Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs
Service availability varies. Contact Henry Pet Groomer at (415) 408-3339 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Henry Pet Groomer located?
What is the phone number for Henry Pet Groomer?
What are the hours at Henry Pet Groomer?
How much does dog grooming cost at Henry Pet Groomer?
Does Henry Pet Groomer groom all dog breeds?
Are there other dog groomers near Henry Pet Groomer?
Other Dog Groomers in Novato
Compare Henry Pet Groomer with other top-rated salons in the Novato area:
Average Dog Grooming Cost in Novato, CA
Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Novato typically pay for professional dog grooming services:
Note: Actual prices at Henry Pet Groomer may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.
What Groomers Say About Working Here
Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Henry Pet Groomer.
No groomer reviews yet for Henry Pet Groomer.
Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.
Write the first review