Happy Pawz Resort
Westland, MI · ★ 4.0 (11 reviews)
Hours
- Monday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
- Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
- Thursday: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Friday: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Saturday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Sunday: Closed
Is this your salon?
Claim this listing (free)
About Happy Pawz Resort in Westland, MI
Happy Pawz Resort is a dog grooming salon located at 38150 Ford Rd, Westland, MI 48185, USA. You can reach them by phone at (734) 326-7297. They serve pet owners in Westland and the surrounding MI area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.
With a 4.0-star rating from 11 verified customer reviews, Happy Pawz Resort has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Westland dog owner community.
The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.
Looking for more dog grooming options in Westland? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Westland, MI.
Services You Can Expect at Happy Pawz Resort
Professional dog grooming salons like Happy Pawz Resort typically offer the following services:
Full-Service Grooming
Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling
Bath & Brush
Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out
Breed-Specific Cuts
Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard
Nail Trim & Grind
Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails
De-Shedding Treatment
Specialized treatment to reduce shedding
De-Matting
Gentle removal of matted fur
Teeth Brushing
Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup
Puppy Grooming
Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs
Service availability varies. Contact Happy Pawz Resort at (734) 326-7297 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Happy Pawz Resort located?
What is the phone number for Happy Pawz Resort?
What are the hours at Happy Pawz Resort?
How much does dog grooming cost at Happy Pawz Resort?
Does Happy Pawz Resort groom all dog breeds?
Are there other dog groomers near Happy Pawz Resort?
Other Dog Groomers in Westland
Compare Happy Pawz Resort with other top-rated salons in the Westland area:
Average Dog Grooming Cost in Westland, MI
Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Westland typically pay for professional dog grooming services:
Note: Actual prices at Happy Pawz Resort may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.
What Groomers Say About Working Here
Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Happy Pawz Resort.
No groomer reviews yet for Happy Pawz Resort.
Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.
Write the first review