Gaiser Pets
Yuba City, CA · ★ 4.5 (1,239 reviews)
Hours
- Monday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Thursday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Friday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Saturday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Sunday: 11:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Is this your salon?
Claim this listing (free)
About Gaiser Pets in Yuba City, CA
Gaiser Pets is a dog grooming salon located at 714 Plumas St, Yuba City, CA 95991, USA. You can reach them by phone at (530) 751-8155. They serve pet owners in Yuba City and the surrounding CA area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.
With a 4.5-star rating from 1,239 verified customer reviews, Gaiser Pets has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Yuba City dog owner community.
The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.
Looking for more dog grooming options in Yuba City? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Yuba City, CA.
Services You Can Expect at Gaiser Pets
Professional dog grooming salons like Gaiser Pets typically offer the following services:
Full-Service Grooming
Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling
Bath & Brush
Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out
Breed-Specific Cuts
Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard
Nail Trim & Grind
Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails
De-Shedding Treatment
Specialized treatment to reduce shedding
De-Matting
Gentle removal of matted fur
Teeth Brushing
Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup
Puppy Grooming
Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs
Service availability varies. Contact Gaiser Pets at (530) 751-8155 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Gaiser Pets located?
What is the phone number for Gaiser Pets?
What are the hours at Gaiser Pets?
How much does dog grooming cost at Gaiser Pets?
Does Gaiser Pets groom all dog breeds?
Are there other dog groomers near Gaiser Pets?
Other Dog Groomers in Yuba City
Compare Gaiser Pets with other top-rated salons in the Yuba City area:
Average Dog Grooming Cost in Yuba City, CA
Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Yuba City typically pay for professional dog grooming services:
Note: Actual prices at Gaiser Pets may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.
What Groomers Say About Working Here
Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Gaiser Pets.
No groomer reviews yet for Gaiser Pets.
Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.
Write the first review