Fursday Pet Supplies and Grooming
New Berlin, WI · ★ 5.0 (5 reviews)
Hours
- Monday: Closed
- Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Thursday: Closed
- Friday: Closed
- Saturday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Sunday: Closed
Is this your salon?
Claim this listing (free)
About Fursday Pet Supplies and Grooming in New Berlin, WI
Fursday Pet Supplies and Grooming is a dog grooming salon located at W Janice Ct, New Berlin, WI 53151, USA. You can reach them by phone at (920) 650-3554. They serve pet owners in New Berlin and the surrounding WI area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.
With a 5.0-star rating from 5 verified customer reviews, Fursday Pet Supplies and Grooming has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the New Berlin dog owner community.
The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.
Looking for more dog grooming options in New Berlin? Browse the full list of dog groomers in New Berlin, WI.
Services You Can Expect at Fursday Pet Supplies and Grooming
Professional dog grooming salons like Fursday Pet Supplies and Grooming typically offer the following services:
Full-Service Grooming
Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling
Bath & Brush
Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out
Breed-Specific Cuts
Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard
Nail Trim & Grind
Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails
De-Shedding Treatment
Specialized treatment to reduce shedding
De-Matting
Gentle removal of matted fur
Teeth Brushing
Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup
Puppy Grooming
Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs
Service availability varies. Contact Fursday Pet Supplies and Grooming at (920) 650-3554 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Fursday Pet Supplies and Grooming located?
What is the phone number for Fursday Pet Supplies and Grooming?
What are the hours at Fursday Pet Supplies and Grooming?
How much does dog grooming cost at Fursday Pet Supplies and Grooming?
Does Fursday Pet Supplies and Grooming groom all dog breeds?
Are there other dog groomers near Fursday Pet Supplies and Grooming?
Other Dog Groomers in New Berlin
Compare Fursday Pet Supplies and Grooming with other top-rated salons in the New Berlin area:
Average Dog Grooming Cost in New Berlin, WI
Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in New Berlin typically pay for professional dog grooming services:
Note: Actual prices at Fursday Pet Supplies and Grooming may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.
What Groomers Say About Working Here
Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Fursday Pet Supplies and Grooming.
No groomer reviews yet for Fursday Pet Supplies and Grooming.
Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.
Write the first review