Furry feet Pet Retreat
Hampton, VA · ★ 4.4 (18 reviews)
Hours
- Monday: Open 24 hours
- Tuesday: Open 24 hours
- Wednesday: Open 24 hours
- Thursday: Open 24 hours
- Friday: Open 24 hours
- Saturday: Open 24 hours
- Sunday: Open 24 hours
Is this your salon?
Claim this listing (free)
About Furry feet Pet Retreat in Hampton, VA
Furry feet Pet Retreat is a dog grooming salon located at 607 Aberdeen Rd, Hampton, VA 23661, USA. You can reach them by phone at (757) 644-5486. They serve pet owners in Hampton and the surrounding VA area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.
With a 4.4-star rating from 18 verified customer reviews, Furry feet Pet Retreat has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Hampton dog owner community.
The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.
Looking for more dog grooming options in Hampton? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Hampton, VA.
Services You Can Expect at Furry feet Pet Retreat
Professional dog grooming salons like Furry feet Pet Retreat typically offer the following services:
Full-Service Grooming
Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling
Bath & Brush
Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out
Breed-Specific Cuts
Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard
Nail Trim & Grind
Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails
De-Shedding Treatment
Specialized treatment to reduce shedding
De-Matting
Gentle removal of matted fur
Teeth Brushing
Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup
Puppy Grooming
Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs
Service availability varies. Contact Furry feet Pet Retreat at (757) 644-5486 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Furry feet Pet Retreat located?
What is the phone number for Furry feet Pet Retreat?
What are the hours at Furry feet Pet Retreat?
How much does dog grooming cost at Furry feet Pet Retreat?
Does Furry feet Pet Retreat groom all dog breeds?
Are there other dog groomers near Furry feet Pet Retreat?
Other Dog Groomers in Hampton
Compare Furry feet Pet Retreat with other top-rated salons in the Hampton area:
Average Dog Grooming Cost in Hampton, VA
Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Hampton typically pay for professional dog grooming services:
Note: Actual prices at Furry feet Pet Retreat may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.
What Groomers Say About Working Here
Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Furry feet Pet Retreat.
No groomer reviews yet for Furry feet Pet Retreat.
Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.
Write the first review