E

El Jabonazo Express Dog Wash

East Los Angeles, CA · ★ 5.0 (14 reviews)

Contact

6116 Whittier Blvd, East Los Angeles, CA 90022, USA
View on Google Maps →

Hours

  • Monday: Closed
  • Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Thursday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Friday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Saturday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Sunday: Closed

Is this your salon?

Claim this listing (free)

About El Jabonazo Express Dog Wash in East Los Angeles, CA

El Jabonazo Express Dog Wash is a dog grooming salon located at 6116 Whittier Blvd, East Los Angeles, CA 90022, USA. You can reach them by phone at (213) 826-9441. They serve pet owners in East Los Angeles and the surrounding CA area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.

With a 5.0-star rating from 14 verified customer reviews, El Jabonazo Express Dog Wash has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the East Los Angeles dog owner community.

The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.

Looking for more dog grooming options in East Los Angeles? Browse the full list of dog groomers in East Los Angeles, CA.

Services You Can Expect at El Jabonazo Express Dog Wash

Professional dog grooming salons like El Jabonazo Express Dog Wash typically offer the following services:

Full-Service Grooming

Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling

Bath & Brush

Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out

Breed-Specific Cuts

Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard

Nail Trim & Grind

Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails

De-Shedding Treatment

Specialized treatment to reduce shedding

De-Matting

Gentle removal of matted fur

Teeth Brushing

Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup

Puppy Grooming

Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs

Service availability varies. Contact El Jabonazo Express Dog Wash at (213) 826-9441 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is El Jabonazo Express Dog Wash located?
El Jabonazo Express Dog Wash is located at 6116 Whittier Blvd, East Los Angeles, CA 90022, USA.
What is the phone number for El Jabonazo Express Dog Wash?
You can reach El Jabonazo Express Dog Wash by calling (213) 826-9441.
What are the hours at El Jabonazo Express Dog Wash?
Hours are: Monday: Closed, Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM, Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM, Thursday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM, Friday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM, Saturday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM, Sunday: Closed. Hours may vary on holidays — call to confirm.
How much does dog grooming cost at El Jabonazo Express Dog Wash?
Grooming prices vary based on your dog's breed, size, coat condition, and the services requested. Typical full-service grooming in East Los Angeles ranges from $50 to $120. Contact El Jabonazo Express Dog Wash directly for a quote tailored to your pet.
Does El Jabonazo Express Dog Wash groom all dog breeds?
Most professional dog grooming salons, including El Jabonazo Express Dog Wash, are equipped to groom dogs of all breeds and sizes. Some specialty breeds or aggressive dogs may require advance notice — it's best to call ahead.
Are there other dog groomers near El Jabonazo Express Dog Wash?
Yes. Browse all 4 dog groomers in East Los Angeles to compare ratings, reviews, and services.

Average Dog Grooming Cost in East Los Angeles, CA

Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in East Los Angeles typically pay for professional dog grooming services:

Small dog full groom (under 25 lbs)$45 – $75
Medium dog full groom (25 – 60 lbs)$60 – $100
Large dog full groom (60 – 90 lbs)$80 – $150
Extra-large dog (90+ lbs)$100 – $200
Bath & brush only$25 – $60
Nail trim only$10 – $20

Note: Actual prices at El Jabonazo Express Dog Wash may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.

Hiring groomers?

Claim this listing and post unlimited jobs free.

What Groomers Say About Working Here

Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at El Jabonazo Express Dog Wash.

Write a review

No groomer reviews yet for El Jabonazo Express Dog Wash.

Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.

Write the first review