D

DogTag Dog Daycare and Boarding

Superior, CO · ★ 4.7 (66 reviews)

Contact

7440 Marshall Rd, Superior, CO 80027, USA
View on Google Maps →

Hours

  • Monday: 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Tuesday: 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Thursday: 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Friday: 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Saturday: 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Sunday: 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Is this your salon?

Claim this listing (free)

About DogTag Dog Daycare and Boarding in Superior, CO

DogTag Dog Daycare and Boarding is a dog grooming salon located at 7440 Marshall Rd, Superior, CO 80027, USA. You can reach them by phone at (720) 619-3568. They serve pet owners in Superior and the surrounding CO area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.

With a 4.7-star rating from 66 verified customer reviews, DogTag Dog Daycare and Boarding has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Superior dog owner community.

The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.

Looking for more dog grooming options in Superior? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Superior, CO.

Services You Can Expect at DogTag Dog Daycare and Boarding

Professional dog grooming salons like DogTag Dog Daycare and Boarding typically offer the following services:

Full-Service Grooming

Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling

Bath & Brush

Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out

Breed-Specific Cuts

Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard

Nail Trim & Grind

Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails

De-Shedding Treatment

Specialized treatment to reduce shedding

De-Matting

Gentle removal of matted fur

Teeth Brushing

Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup

Puppy Grooming

Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs

Service availability varies. Contact DogTag Dog Daycare and Boarding at (720) 619-3568 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is DogTag Dog Daycare and Boarding located?
DogTag Dog Daycare and Boarding is located at 7440 Marshall Rd, Superior, CO 80027, USA.
What is the phone number for DogTag Dog Daycare and Boarding?
You can reach DogTag Dog Daycare and Boarding by calling (720) 619-3568.
What are the hours at DogTag Dog Daycare and Boarding?
Hours are: Monday: 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM, Tuesday: 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM, Wednesday: 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM, Thursday: 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM, Friday: 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM, Saturday: 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM, Sunday: 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM. Hours may vary on holidays — call to confirm.
How much does dog grooming cost at DogTag Dog Daycare and Boarding?
Grooming prices vary based on your dog's breed, size, coat condition, and the services requested. Typical full-service grooming in Superior ranges from $50 to $120. Contact DogTag Dog Daycare and Boarding directly for a quote tailored to your pet.
Does DogTag Dog Daycare and Boarding groom all dog breeds?
Most professional dog grooming salons, including DogTag Dog Daycare and Boarding, are equipped to groom dogs of all breeds and sizes. Some specialty breeds or aggressive dogs may require advance notice — it's best to call ahead.
Are there other dog groomers near DogTag Dog Daycare and Boarding?
Yes. Browse all 1 dog groomers in Superior to compare ratings, reviews, and services.

Average Dog Grooming Cost in Superior, CO

Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Superior typically pay for professional dog grooming services:

Small dog full groom (under 25 lbs)$45 – $75
Medium dog full groom (25 – 60 lbs)$60 – $100
Large dog full groom (60 – 90 lbs)$80 – $150
Extra-large dog (90+ lbs)$100 – $200
Bath & brush only$25 – $60
Nail trim only$10 – $20

Note: Actual prices at DogTag Dog Daycare and Boarding may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.

Hiring groomers?

Claim this listing and post unlimited jobs free.

What Groomers Say About Working Here

Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at DogTag Dog Daycare and Boarding.

Write a review

No groomer reviews yet for DogTag Dog Daycare and Boarding.

Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.

Write the first review