Doggie Paws Salon
Lake Worth Beach, FL · ★ 4.6 (97 reviews)
Hours
- Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Saturday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Sunday: Closed
Is this your salon?
Claim this listing (free)
About Doggie Paws Salon in Lake Worth Beach, FL
Doggie Paws Salon is a dog grooming salon located at 1502 Lake Osborne Dr, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461, USA. You can reach them by phone at (561) 657-8633. They serve pet owners in Lake Worth Beach and the surrounding FL area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.
With a 4.6-star rating from 97 verified customer reviews, Doggie Paws Salon has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Lake Worth Beach dog owner community.
The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.
Looking for more dog grooming options in Lake Worth Beach? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Lake Worth Beach, FL.
Services You Can Expect at Doggie Paws Salon
Professional dog grooming salons like Doggie Paws Salon typically offer the following services:
Full-Service Grooming
Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling
Bath & Brush
Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out
Breed-Specific Cuts
Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard
Nail Trim & Grind
Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails
De-Shedding Treatment
Specialized treatment to reduce shedding
De-Matting
Gentle removal of matted fur
Teeth Brushing
Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup
Puppy Grooming
Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs
Service availability varies. Contact Doggie Paws Salon at (561) 657-8633 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Doggie Paws Salon located?
What is the phone number for Doggie Paws Salon?
What are the hours at Doggie Paws Salon?
How much does dog grooming cost at Doggie Paws Salon?
Does Doggie Paws Salon groom all dog breeds?
Are there other dog groomers near Doggie Paws Salon?
Other Dog Groomers in Lake Worth Beach
Compare Doggie Paws Salon with other top-rated salons in the Lake Worth Beach area:
Love Fur Paws Dog Grooming
Fur the Love
Clean Coats Per Spa
Salty Dog Grooming
Birds' Beak & Beyond Mobile Bird/ Cat/ Dog/ Exotic Grooming, Consulting, Sitting, Behavioral, Transport, and Kennel Cleaning.
Amores Pet grooming Day Care Boarding pet Spa Boutique
Average Dog Grooming Cost in Lake Worth Beach, FL
Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Lake Worth Beach typically pay for professional dog grooming services:
Note: Actual prices at Doggie Paws Salon may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.
What Groomers Say About Working Here
Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Doggie Paws Salon.
No groomer reviews yet for Doggie Paws Salon.
Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.
Write the first review