D

Dog Daze of Paradise LLC

Conroe, TX · ★ 4.9 (27 reviews)

About Dog Daze of Paradise LLC in Conroe, TX

Dog Daze of Paradise LLC is a dog grooming salon located at 12456 Nicholson Rd, Conroe, TX 77303, USA. You can reach them by phone at (281) 827-1127. They serve pet owners in Conroe and the surrounding TX area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.

With a 4.9-star rating from 27 verified customer reviews, Dog Daze of Paradise LLC has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Conroe dog owner community.

Looking for more dog grooming options in Conroe? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Conroe, TX.

Services You Can Expect at Dog Daze of Paradise LLC

Professional dog grooming salons like Dog Daze of Paradise LLC typically offer the following services:

Full-Service Grooming

Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling

Bath & Brush

Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out

Breed-Specific Cuts

Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard

Nail Trim & Grind

Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails

De-Shedding Treatment

Specialized treatment to reduce shedding

De-Matting

Gentle removal of matted fur

Teeth Brushing

Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup

Puppy Grooming

Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs

Service availability varies. Contact Dog Daze of Paradise LLC at (281) 827-1127 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dog Daze of Paradise LLC located?
Dog Daze of Paradise LLC is located at 12456 Nicholson Rd, Conroe, TX 77303, USA.
What is the phone number for Dog Daze of Paradise LLC?
You can reach Dog Daze of Paradise LLC by calling (281) 827-1127.
What are the hours at Dog Daze of Paradise LLC?
Hours vary. Contact the salon directly to confirm current availability.
How much does dog grooming cost at Dog Daze of Paradise LLC?
Grooming prices vary based on your dog's breed, size, coat condition, and the services requested. Typical full-service grooming in Conroe ranges from $50 to $120. Contact Dog Daze of Paradise LLC directly for a quote tailored to your pet.
Does Dog Daze of Paradise LLC groom all dog breeds?
Most professional dog grooming salons, including Dog Daze of Paradise LLC, are equipped to groom dogs of all breeds and sizes. Some specialty breeds or aggressive dogs may require advance notice — it's best to call ahead.
Are there other dog groomers near Dog Daze of Paradise LLC?
Yes. Browse all 31 dog groomers in Conroe to compare ratings, reviews, and services.

Average Dog Grooming Cost in Conroe, TX

Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Conroe typically pay for professional dog grooming services:

Small dog full groom (under 25 lbs)$45 – $75
Medium dog full groom (25 – 60 lbs)$60 – $100
Large dog full groom (60 – 90 lbs)$80 – $150
Extra-large dog (90+ lbs)$100 – $200
Bath & brush only$25 – $60
Nail trim only$10 – $20

Note: Actual prices at Dog Daze of Paradise LLC may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.

Hiring groomers?

Claim this listing and post unlimited jobs free.

What Groomers Say About Working Here

Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Dog Daze of Paradise LLC.

Write a review

No groomer reviews yet for Dog Daze of Paradise LLC.

Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.

Write the first review