Carol's Pampered Pets
Savannah, GA · ★ 3.6 (23 reviews)
Hours
- Monday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Thursday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Friday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Saturday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
- Sunday: Closed
Is this your salon?
Claim this listing (free)
About Carol's Pampered Pets in Savannah, GA
Carol's Pampered Pets is a dog grooming salon located at 341 Commercial Dr, Savannah, GA 31406, USA. You can reach them by phone at (912) 355-2249. They serve pet owners in Savannah and the surrounding GA area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.
With a 3.6-star rating from 23 verified customer reviews, Carol's Pampered Pets has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Savannah dog owner community.
The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.
Looking for more dog grooming options in Savannah? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Savannah, GA.
Services You Can Expect at Carol's Pampered Pets
Professional dog grooming salons like Carol's Pampered Pets typically offer the following services:
Full-Service Grooming
Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling
Bath & Brush
Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out
Breed-Specific Cuts
Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard
Nail Trim & Grind
Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails
De-Shedding Treatment
Specialized treatment to reduce shedding
De-Matting
Gentle removal of matted fur
Teeth Brushing
Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup
Puppy Grooming
Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs
Service availability varies. Contact Carol's Pampered Pets at (912) 355-2249 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Carol's Pampered Pets located?
What is the phone number for Carol's Pampered Pets?
What are the hours at Carol's Pampered Pets?
How much does dog grooming cost at Carol's Pampered Pets?
Does Carol's Pampered Pets groom all dog breeds?
Are there other dog groomers near Carol's Pampered Pets?
Other Dog Groomers in Savannah
Compare Carol's Pampered Pets with other top-rated salons in the Savannah area:
Average Dog Grooming Cost in Savannah, GA
Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Savannah typically pay for professional dog grooming services:
Note: Actual prices at Carol's Pampered Pets may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.
What Groomers Say About Working Here
Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Carol's Pampered Pets.
No groomer reviews yet for Carol's Pampered Pets.
Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.
Write the first review