Canine Chic Grooming
Woodstock, GA · ★ 4.2 (166 reviews)
Hours
- Monday: Closed
- Tuesday: 6:30 AM – 6:00 PM
- Wednesday: 6:30 AM – 6:00 PM
- Thursday: 6:30 AM – 6:00 PM
- Friday: 6:30 AM – 6:00 PM
- Saturday: Closed
- Sunday: Closed
Is this your salon?
Claim this listing (free)
About Canine Chic Grooming in Woodstock, GA
Canine Chic Grooming is a dog grooming salon located at 1910 Eagle Dr, Woodstock, GA 30189, USA. You can reach them by phone at (770) 926-7611. They serve pet owners in Woodstock and the surrounding GA area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.
With a 4.2-star rating from 166 verified customer reviews, Canine Chic Grooming has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Woodstock dog owner community.
The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.
Looking for more dog grooming options in Woodstock? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Woodstock, GA.
Services You Can Expect at Canine Chic Grooming
Professional dog grooming salons like Canine Chic Grooming typically offer the following services:
Full-Service Grooming
Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling
Bath & Brush
Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out
Breed-Specific Cuts
Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard
Nail Trim & Grind
Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails
De-Shedding Treatment
Specialized treatment to reduce shedding
De-Matting
Gentle removal of matted fur
Teeth Brushing
Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup
Puppy Grooming
Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs
Service availability varies. Contact Canine Chic Grooming at (770) 926-7611 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Canine Chic Grooming located?
What is the phone number for Canine Chic Grooming?
What are the hours at Canine Chic Grooming?
How much does dog grooming cost at Canine Chic Grooming?
Does Canine Chic Grooming groom all dog breeds?
Are there other dog groomers near Canine Chic Grooming?
Other Dog Groomers in Woodstock
Compare Canine Chic Grooming with other top-rated salons in the Woodstock area:
Average Dog Grooming Cost in Woodstock, GA
Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Woodstock typically pay for professional dog grooming services:
Note: Actual prices at Canine Chic Grooming may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.
What Groomers Say About Working Here
Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Canine Chic Grooming.
No groomer reviews yet for Canine Chic Grooming.
Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.
Write the first review