C

Camp Bow Wow Smyrna

Smyrna, TN · ★ 4.8 (554 reviews)

Contact

200 Weakley Ln, Smyrna, TN 37167, USA
View on Google Maps →

Hours

  • Monday: 6:30 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Tuesday: 6:30 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 6:30 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Thursday: 6:30 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Friday: 6:30 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Saturday: 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Sunday: 7:00 – 10:00 AM, 3:00 – 7:00 PM

Is this your salon?

Claim this listing (free)

About Camp Bow Wow Smyrna in Smyrna, TN

Camp Bow Wow Smyrna is a dog grooming salon located at 200 Weakley Ln, Smyrna, TN 37167, USA. You can reach them by phone at (615) 625-6230. They serve pet owners in Smyrna and the surrounding TN area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.

With a 4.8-star rating from 554 verified customer reviews, Camp Bow Wow Smyrna has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Smyrna dog owner community.

The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.

Looking for more dog grooming options in Smyrna? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Smyrna, TN.

Services You Can Expect at Camp Bow Wow Smyrna

Professional dog grooming salons like Camp Bow Wow Smyrna typically offer the following services:

Full-Service Grooming

Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling

Bath & Brush

Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out

Breed-Specific Cuts

Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard

Nail Trim & Grind

Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails

De-Shedding Treatment

Specialized treatment to reduce shedding

De-Matting

Gentle removal of matted fur

Teeth Brushing

Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup

Puppy Grooming

Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs

Service availability varies. Contact Camp Bow Wow Smyrna at (615) 625-6230 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Camp Bow Wow Smyrna located?
Camp Bow Wow Smyrna is located at 200 Weakley Ln, Smyrna, TN 37167, USA.
What is the phone number for Camp Bow Wow Smyrna?
You can reach Camp Bow Wow Smyrna by calling (615) 625-6230.
What are the hours at Camp Bow Wow Smyrna?
Hours are: Monday: 6:30 AM – 7:00 PM, Tuesday: 6:30 AM – 7:00 PM, Wednesday: 6:30 AM – 7:00 PM, Thursday: 6:30 AM – 7:00 PM, Friday: 6:30 AM – 7:00 PM, Saturday: 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM, Sunday: 7:00 – 10:00 AM, 3:00 – 7:00 PM. Hours may vary on holidays — call to confirm.
How much does dog grooming cost at Camp Bow Wow Smyrna?
Grooming prices vary based on your dog's breed, size, coat condition, and the services requested. Typical full-service grooming in Smyrna ranges from $50 to $120. Contact Camp Bow Wow Smyrna directly for a quote tailored to your pet.
Does Camp Bow Wow Smyrna groom all dog breeds?
Most professional dog grooming salons, including Camp Bow Wow Smyrna, are equipped to groom dogs of all breeds and sizes. Some specialty breeds or aggressive dogs may require advance notice — it's best to call ahead.
Are there other dog groomers near Camp Bow Wow Smyrna?
Yes. Browse all 11 dog groomers in Smyrna to compare ratings, reviews, and services.

Average Dog Grooming Cost in Smyrna, TN

Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Smyrna typically pay for professional dog grooming services:

Small dog full groom (under 25 lbs)$45 – $75
Medium dog full groom (25 – 60 lbs)$60 – $100
Large dog full groom (60 – 90 lbs)$80 – $150
Extra-large dog (90+ lbs)$100 – $200
Bath & brush only$25 – $60
Nail trim only$10 – $20

Note: Actual prices at Camp Bow Wow Smyrna may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.

Hiring groomers?

Claim this listing and post unlimited jobs free.

What Groomers Say About Working Here

Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Camp Bow Wow Smyrna.

Write a review

No groomer reviews yet for Camp Bow Wow Smyrna.

Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.

Write the first review