B

Bowie Barker Woodland Hills

Los Angeles, CA · ★ 4.8 (87 reviews)

Contact

20929 Ventura Blvd Suite 32, Woodland Hills, CA 91364, USA
View on Google Maps →

Hours

  • Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Tuesday: Closed
  • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Saturday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Sunday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Is this your salon?

Claim this listing (free)

About Bowie Barker Woodland Hills in Los Angeles, CA

Bowie Barker Woodland Hills is a dog grooming salon located at 20929 Ventura Blvd Suite 32, Woodland Hills, CA 91364, USA. You can reach them by phone at (818) 457-3907. They serve pet owners in Los Angeles and the surrounding CA area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.

With a 4.8-star rating from 87 verified customer reviews, Bowie Barker Woodland Hills has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Los Angeles dog owner community.

The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.

Looking for more dog grooming options in Los Angeles? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Los Angeles, CA.

Services You Can Expect at Bowie Barker Woodland Hills

Professional dog grooming salons like Bowie Barker Woodland Hills typically offer the following services:

Full-Service Grooming

Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling

Bath & Brush

Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out

Breed-Specific Cuts

Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard

Nail Trim & Grind

Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails

De-Shedding Treatment

Specialized treatment to reduce shedding

De-Matting

Gentle removal of matted fur

Teeth Brushing

Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup

Puppy Grooming

Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs

Service availability varies. Contact Bowie Barker Woodland Hills at (818) 457-3907 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Bowie Barker Woodland Hills located?
Bowie Barker Woodland Hills is located at 20929 Ventura Blvd Suite 32, Woodland Hills, CA 91364, USA.
What is the phone number for Bowie Barker Woodland Hills?
You can reach Bowie Barker Woodland Hills by calling (818) 457-3907.
What are the hours at Bowie Barker Woodland Hills?
Hours are: Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Tuesday: Closed, Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Saturday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Sunday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Hours may vary on holidays — call to confirm.
How much does dog grooming cost at Bowie Barker Woodland Hills?
Grooming prices vary based on your dog's breed, size, coat condition, and the services requested. Typical full-service grooming in Los Angeles ranges from $50 to $120. Contact Bowie Barker Woodland Hills directly for a quote tailored to your pet.
Does Bowie Barker Woodland Hills groom all dog breeds?
Most professional dog grooming salons, including Bowie Barker Woodland Hills, are equipped to groom dogs of all breeds and sizes. Some specialty breeds or aggressive dogs may require advance notice — it's best to call ahead.
Are there other dog groomers near Bowie Barker Woodland Hills?
Yes. Browse all 205 dog groomers in Los Angeles to compare ratings, reviews, and services.

Average Dog Grooming Cost in Los Angeles, CA

Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Los Angeles typically pay for professional dog grooming services:

Small dog full groom (under 25 lbs)$45 – $75
Medium dog full groom (25 – 60 lbs)$60 – $100
Large dog full groom (60 – 90 lbs)$80 – $150
Extra-large dog (90+ lbs)$100 – $200
Bath & brush only$25 – $60
Nail trim only$10 – $20

Note: Actual prices at Bowie Barker Woodland Hills may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.

Hiring groomers?

Claim this listing and post unlimited jobs free.

What Groomers Say About Working Here

Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Bowie Barker Woodland Hills.

Write a review

No groomer reviews yet for Bowie Barker Woodland Hills.

Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.

Write the first review