B

B-Elegant System Grooming

Glendale, CA · ★ 4.9 (17 reviews)

Contact

1602 Victory Blvd, Glendale, CA 91201, USA
View on Google Maps →

Hours

  • Monday: Closed
  • Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
  • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Saturday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Sunday: Closed

Is this your salon?

Claim this listing (free)

About B-Elegant System Grooming in Glendale, CA

B-Elegant System Grooming is a dog grooming salon located at 1602 Victory Blvd, Glendale, CA 91201, USA. You can reach them by phone at (818) 241-0260. They serve pet owners in Glendale and the surrounding CA area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.

With a 4.9-star rating from 17 verified customer reviews, B-Elegant System Grooming has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Glendale dog owner community.

The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.

Looking for more dog grooming options in Glendale? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Glendale, CA.

Services You Can Expect at B-Elegant System Grooming

Professional dog grooming salons like B-Elegant System Grooming typically offer the following services:

Full-Service Grooming

Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling

Bath & Brush

Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out

Breed-Specific Cuts

Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard

Nail Trim & Grind

Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails

De-Shedding Treatment

Specialized treatment to reduce shedding

De-Matting

Gentle removal of matted fur

Teeth Brushing

Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup

Puppy Grooming

Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs

Service availability varies. Contact B-Elegant System Grooming at (818) 241-0260 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is B-Elegant System Grooming located?
B-Elegant System Grooming is located at 1602 Victory Blvd, Glendale, CA 91201, USA.
What is the phone number for B-Elegant System Grooming?
You can reach B-Elegant System Grooming by calling (818) 241-0260.
What are the hours at B-Elegant System Grooming?
Hours are: Monday: Closed, Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM, Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Saturday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Sunday: Closed. Hours may vary on holidays — call to confirm.
How much does dog grooming cost at B-Elegant System Grooming?
Grooming prices vary based on your dog's breed, size, coat condition, and the services requested. Typical full-service grooming in Glendale ranges from $50 to $120. Contact B-Elegant System Grooming directly for a quote tailored to your pet.
Does B-Elegant System Grooming groom all dog breeds?
Most professional dog grooming salons, including B-Elegant System Grooming, are equipped to groom dogs of all breeds and sizes. Some specialty breeds or aggressive dogs may require advance notice — it's best to call ahead.
Are there other dog groomers near B-Elegant System Grooming?
Yes. Browse all 6 dog groomers in Glendale to compare ratings, reviews, and services.

Average Dog Grooming Cost in Glendale, CA

Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Glendale typically pay for professional dog grooming services:

Small dog full groom (under 25 lbs)$45 – $75
Medium dog full groom (25 – 60 lbs)$60 – $100
Large dog full groom (60 – 90 lbs)$80 – $150
Extra-large dog (90+ lbs)$100 – $200
Bath & brush only$25 – $60
Nail trim only$10 – $20

Note: Actual prices at B-Elegant System Grooming may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.

Hiring groomers?

Claim this listing and post unlimited jobs free.

What Groomers Say About Working Here

Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at B-Elegant System Grooming.

Write a review

No groomer reviews yet for B-Elegant System Grooming.

Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.

Write the first review