A

Auntie M's Paw Spa Alamo

Alamo, CA · ★ 4.7 (42 reviews)

Contact

3000 Danville Blvd suite d, Alamo, CA 94507, USA
View on Google Maps →

Hours

  • Monday: 9:00 AM – 6:30 PM
  • Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 6:30 PM
  • Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 6:30 PM
  • Thursday: 9:00 AM – 6:30 PM
  • Friday: 9:00 AM – 6:30 PM
  • Saturday: Closed
  • Sunday: Closed

Is this your salon?

Claim this listing (free)

About Auntie M's Paw Spa Alamo in Alamo, CA

Auntie M's Paw Spa Alamo is a dog grooming salon located at 3000 Danville Blvd suite d, Alamo, CA 94507, USA. You can reach them by phone at (925) 718-5454. They serve pet owners in Alamo and the surrounding CA area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.

With a 4.7-star rating from 42 verified customer reviews, Auntie M's Paw Spa Alamo has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Alamo dog owner community.

The salon operates on a regular weekly schedule — see the Hours section for their full availability. Walk-ins may not be available; it's recommended to call ahead to book your dog's grooming appointment.

Looking for more dog grooming options in Alamo? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Alamo, CA.

Services You Can Expect at Auntie M's Paw Spa Alamo

Professional dog grooming salons like Auntie M's Paw Spa Alamo typically offer the following services:

Full-Service Grooming

Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling

Bath & Brush

Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out

Breed-Specific Cuts

Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard

Nail Trim & Grind

Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails

De-Shedding Treatment

Specialized treatment to reduce shedding

De-Matting

Gentle removal of matted fur

Teeth Brushing

Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup

Puppy Grooming

Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs

Service availability varies. Contact Auntie M's Paw Spa Alamo at (925) 718-5454 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Auntie M's Paw Spa Alamo located?
Auntie M's Paw Spa Alamo is located at 3000 Danville Blvd suite d, Alamo, CA 94507, USA.
What is the phone number for Auntie M's Paw Spa Alamo?
You can reach Auntie M's Paw Spa Alamo by calling (925) 718-5454.
What are the hours at Auntie M's Paw Spa Alamo?
Hours are: Monday: 9:00 AM – 6:30 PM, Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 6:30 PM, Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 6:30 PM, Thursday: 9:00 AM – 6:30 PM, Friday: 9:00 AM – 6:30 PM, Saturday: Closed, Sunday: Closed. Hours may vary on holidays — call to confirm.
How much does dog grooming cost at Auntie M's Paw Spa Alamo?
Grooming prices vary based on your dog's breed, size, coat condition, and the services requested. Typical full-service grooming in Alamo ranges from $50 to $120. Contact Auntie M's Paw Spa Alamo directly for a quote tailored to your pet.
Does Auntie M's Paw Spa Alamo groom all dog breeds?
Most professional dog grooming salons, including Auntie M's Paw Spa Alamo, are equipped to groom dogs of all breeds and sizes. Some specialty breeds or aggressive dogs may require advance notice — it's best to call ahead.
Are there other dog groomers near Auntie M's Paw Spa Alamo?
Yes. Browse all 2 dog groomers in Alamo to compare ratings, reviews, and services.

Average Dog Grooming Cost in Alamo, CA

Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Alamo typically pay for professional dog grooming services:

Small dog full groom (under 25 lbs)$45 – $75
Medium dog full groom (25 – 60 lbs)$60 – $100
Large dog full groom (60 – 90 lbs)$80 – $150
Extra-large dog (90+ lbs)$100 – $200
Bath & brush only$25 – $60
Nail trim only$10 – $20

Note: Actual prices at Auntie M's Paw Spa Alamo may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.

Hiring groomers?

Claim this listing and post unlimited jobs free.

What Groomers Say About Working Here

Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at Auntie M's Paw Spa Alamo.

Write a review

No groomer reviews yet for Auntie M's Paw Spa Alamo.

Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.

Write the first review