A

A Dog House In Flint, Tx

Flint, TX · ★ 4.8 (42 reviews)

About A Dog House In Flint, Tx in Flint, TX

A Dog House In Flint, Tx is a dog grooming salon located at 20150 County Rd 1100, Flint, TX 75762, USA. You can reach them by phone at (903) 825-2493. They serve pet owners in Flint and the surrounding TX area with professional grooming services for dogs of all sizes and breeds.

With a 4.8-star rating from 42 verified customer reviews, A Dog House In Flint, Tx has earned its reputation for quality grooming in the Flint dog owner community.

Looking for more dog grooming options in Flint? Browse the full list of dog groomers in Flint, TX.

Services You Can Expect at A Dog House In Flint, Tx

Professional dog grooming salons like A Dog House In Flint, Tx typically offer the following services:

Full-Service Grooming

Bath, haircut, nail trim, ear cleaning & styling

Bath & Brush

Deep cleaning bath, blow-dry, and full brush-out

Breed-Specific Cuts

Styled cuts tailored to your dog's breed standard

Nail Trim & Grind

Safe trimming and smoothing of your dog's nails

De-Shedding Treatment

Specialized treatment to reduce shedding

De-Matting

Gentle removal of matted fur

Teeth Brushing

Freshening breath and reducing tartar buildup

Puppy Grooming

Gentle first-groom experience for young dogs

Service availability varies. Contact A Dog House In Flint, Tx at (903) 825-2493 to confirm pricing and availability for your dog.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is A Dog House In Flint, Tx located?
A Dog House In Flint, Tx is located at 20150 County Rd 1100, Flint, TX 75762, USA.
What is the phone number for A Dog House In Flint, Tx?
You can reach A Dog House In Flint, Tx by calling (903) 825-2493.
What are the hours at A Dog House In Flint, Tx?
Hours vary. Contact the salon directly to confirm current availability.
How much does dog grooming cost at A Dog House In Flint, Tx?
Grooming prices vary based on your dog's breed, size, coat condition, and the services requested. Typical full-service grooming in Flint ranges from $50 to $120. Contact A Dog House In Flint, Tx directly for a quote tailored to your pet.
Does A Dog House In Flint, Tx groom all dog breeds?
Most professional dog grooming salons, including A Dog House In Flint, Tx, are equipped to groom dogs of all breeds and sizes. Some specialty breeds or aggressive dogs may require advance notice — it's best to call ahead.
Are there other dog groomers near A Dog House In Flint, Tx?
Yes. Browse all 5 dog groomers in Flint to compare ratings, reviews, and services.

Average Dog Grooming Cost in Flint, TX

Based on industry averages, here's what pet owners in Flint typically pay for professional dog grooming services:

Small dog full groom (under 25 lbs)$45 – $75
Medium dog full groom (25 – 60 lbs)$60 – $100
Large dog full groom (60 – 90 lbs)$80 – $150
Extra-large dog (90+ lbs)$100 – $200
Bath & brush only$25 – $60
Nail trim only$10 – $20

Note: Actual prices at A Dog House In Flint, Tx may vary based on coat condition, behavior, breed complexity, and add-on services. Always confirm pricing before booking.

Hiring groomers?

Claim this listing and post unlimited jobs free.

What Groomers Say About Working Here

Honest, anonymous reviews from groomers who have worked at A Dog House In Flint, Tx.

Write a review

No groomer reviews yet for A Dog House In Flint, Tx.

Worked here? Be the first to share an honest review. It helps other groomers know what they're walking into.

Write the first review